Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2008

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 2 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B12Mark Higgins/ Nicky Grist10:109:5820:0811
6B12David Wright/ Rob Fagg10:2610:0520:3122
10N4Simon Hughes/ Claire Mole10:2410:1220:3613
3B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw10:2910:1020:3934
12N4Tim Pearcey/ Jon Dunning10:4210:2121:0325
4WRCMichael O'Brien / Richard Cook10:5310:1821:1116
17N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster10:4810:2821:1637
15N4Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod10:4410:4021:2448
9N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie10:4610:5521:4159
8B12Andy Horne/ Jim Howie10:5210:4921:41410
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:1010:3521:45511
36B12Jon Caen/ Mark Morris10:5910:5121:50612
14B12Gary Tomlinson/ Jemma Bellingham11:0810:4321:51713
11N4Jeremy Drislane/ Tony McHugh11:0610:4821:54614
23N4Thomas Naughton/ Horace Saville11:1010:4421:54715
35N4Jason Pritchard/ George Gwynn11:0410:5622:00816
26B12Adrian Hetherington/ Maureen McConnell11:0311:0022:03817
16N3Kris Hall/ Seb Marshall11:1010:5422:04118
30N4Donnie Macdonald/ Paul Beaton11:0511:0222:07919
29N4Craig McMiken/ Christine Sanderson11:0111:1322:141020
22N4Chris Firth/ Christopher Brooks11:2010:5822:181121
24B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:1911:0422:23922
5WRCStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson10:3411:5122:25223
31B12John MacKenzie/ Susan Brown11:3510:5322:281024
34B12Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard11:3111:0122:321125
18N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:1211:2722:391226
19B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:3111:1322:441227
28B12Paul Benn/ Keith Richardson11:3111:2222:531328
67B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison11:3611:1822:54129
55B9Matt Edwards/ Kev Wilkins11:3411:2122:55130
33B12Tony Arnsby/ Phil Cook11:3011:3423:041431
50N3Stephen Wright/ Paul McGee11:5211:2023:12232
54B9Duncan Williams/ Mark Freeman11:4811:2923:17233
53B12Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:5611:2423:201534
45B11Nick Woodman/ Alex Benn11:5811:2823:26235
46B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker11:5311:3523:281636
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook11:5911:3423:33337
39B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsay12:0711:4923:56438
72B10Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby12:0611:5824:04139
66B11Ian Corkill/ Rivka Corkill12:1611:5324:09540
47B12Barry Grice/ Ashley Smith12:0612:1324:191741
64B10Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson12:3911:4924:28242
20B11Steve Head/ Glen Fothergill12:4611:4724:33643
51N4John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes12:3811:5824:361344
41B12Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton12:2712:1524:421845
65B9John Hanson/ Jamie Forest12:3412:1524:49346
57B11Mark Francis/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:3112:2024:51747
61B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults12:3912:1824:57348
78B10Richard Williams / Richard Ekin12:3812:2124:59449
56B9Graham Gaskell/ Ian Davies12:5612:0525:01450
68B10John Taylor/ Claire Abrey12:5012:1325:03551
74B11Chris Wilson/ Corin Redman12:3612:2925:05852
69N2Eddie Meek/ Jonathan Sargeant12:5712:2025:17153
88B10Dale Owen/ Adam Jeffs12:5712:2025:17654
87B9Steve King/ Jon Richardson12:5012:2925:19555
80N1Jim Ward/ Chris Williams12:5812:3325:31156
60N3Desmond Henry/ John Rowan12:5512:4425:39357
76B12Brian Ross/ Simon Mills13:0212:3925:411958
52B12Brian Watson/ Scott Kerr13:1212:4826:002059
84B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving13:2412:5626:20660
89N1Martin Breen/ Simon Graham13:2512:5826:23261
83N1Peter Taylor/ Paul Hughes13:3712:4726:24362
49N3Craig Breen/ Mark Ammonds15:2811:1626:44463
86B10Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis13:4213:1326:55764
79B9Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus13:4913:0626:55765
77B12Tom Beaumont/ Rachael Medich14:0213:1727:192166
58B12Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock14:2713:2827:552267
81B9David Head/ Joe Abernethy14:2314:0328:26868

Stages: 1 = Coppermine1 | 2 = Coppermine2 |

These results became Final on Saturday 29th November 2008 at 5:04pm GMT