Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2008

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Martin Betts/ Cath WoodmanFord Escort MkII2100EMatlock/CSMA
2Gavin Smith/ Iain TullieProton Satria GTi1797EBeverley/ HRCR
3Tim Rodgers/ OggyVW Polo1400EBeverleyBeckyKirvan.co.uk / Spelunking Moments
4Dean 'Buddha' Pearson/ Samuel Phillip CollisProton Coupe1800EMatlockBack rider
5Ade Green/ Kev WilsonProton Satria1834EIlkleySalad Dodgers Inc
6Myles Gleave/ Jason CrookPeugeot 20519gti1900EGarstang and PrestonNewton Motorsport
7Terry Martin/ Paul TaylorProton Compact1586EClitheroe
8Anthony Ian Harrison/ Ali ProctorRover 2002EKirkby Lonsdale/Hadrian
9Phil Burton/ Mark EdwardsProton Satria GTI2EBeverleyMaple Garage
10Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig HardmanVauxhall Corsa1598ESheffield&HallamshireArena Panel and Paint/PDL Motorsport
11James Duke/ Graeme PotterProton Compact1598EBeverley
12Andrew Long/ Matthew FieldAlfa 1461784EBury
14John Flynn/ Jonathan StockdaleSkoda Felicia1289EMablethorpe
15Alison Wolstenholme/ Simon BentleySubaru Impreza Sport Wagon1998EBeverley/ Bolton Le MoorsPJ Parts
16Mr Jonathon Webb/ Mr Alan EdwardsPeugeot 205 GTi1998EStockport061/ Hadrian
18Clint Eade/ John TurnbullProton Satria1600SBeverleyEade Stunt Driving Academy
19Graham Reeson/ Peter ReesonPeugeot 3091905SMatlock
20Andy Smith/ Plug PulleynFord Escort MK1 RS20001998SMaltonJ.P.Services Contractors Ltd
21Mick Smith/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort Mk41597SMablethorpe
22Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza1984SRotherham
23Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1275SMalton
24Andy Stewart/ Roger StoneleyProton Compact1299SBeverleyASM Motorsport & Spares
25Dave Broadley/ Herman RuijsenaarsMorris Marina Coupe1998SLincs Louth
26Timothy England/ Glyn ByardNissan Sunny GTI1998SMid Derbyshire
27Hugh Garnish/ David BellRover 251396SKing's Lynn / Beverley
28David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 2001800SMalton
29Chris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Escort1988SLincoln
30Simon Boardman/ Mark BluntProton Compact1800SClitheroeGrange Lane Garage Ltd
31Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova1598NRipon
32Jon Hill/ Michael PearsVauxhall Corsa1400SRotherham
34Ricky North/ Ingo JahnPeugeot 205 GTI1905NMid-DerbyshireDellrose1
35Ian Beech/ Richard JohnsonNissan Micra1275NLindholme/ Rotherham
36Robert Taylor/ Graham HarperVauxhall Nova1400NMalton
37Andrew Burns/ Jake BurnsProton Satria GTI1800NBeverleyBilton Service Station
38Andy Smallwood/ Martin WoodhouseProton Coupe1834NBeverley/ N.Humberside
39Joseph Derek Girling/ Henrietta Fraser-BurnsProton Compact2NBeverleyBilton Service station LTD
40Philip Aldridge/ Alex LeeProton Compact1299NBeverley/ North Humberside
41Matt Chapman/ Dennis CookePeugeot 205 GTi1905NMid-Derbyshire
42Jason Simms/ George GreyPeugeot 205 Gti1600NMid-Derbyshire
43Paul Scaife/ Simon ScaifeVauxhall Chevette2000NMalton
44Phillip Ellison/ Mark JaksonPeugeot 2051600NMalton
45Paul David Rowland/ Mr Richard WardleVauxhall Corsa 1.41400NMalton
46James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsPeugeot 3061998NMatlock/

There are 43 entries, and 42 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 30th November 2008 at 8:06am GMT