Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew123456789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
60AStuart R. Sunderland/ Graham S. Whitaker5:266:295:391:593:103:14Rolled
57AMark Simpson/ Richard Burdon4:575:48Retired
56AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthRetired
Class B
68BGlyn Casey/ Cath Casey5:526:506:102:143:243:245:416:576:023:086:00Retired
55BMat Smith/ Darren Smith4:345:155:441:432:402:47Retired
Class C
33CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley4:555:385:074:455:415:051:422:482:48Retired
16CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins4:255:064:471:382:382:384:195:351:342:342:36Electrical
18CPhilip Welch/ Andy Welborn4:375:194:531:433:202:454:315:214:52Retired
35CRichard Spink / Nigel Hutchinson1:432:402:47Non Starter
67CShaun Wilson/ Mick Welford4:595:395:09Retired
50CGraham Haigh/ Mick JohnsonRetired
19CChris Wood/ Simon AshtonEngine Problem
Class D
37DStuart Adamson / John Adamson 1:452:302:484:415:265:06Retired
Class E
21EMark I\'Anson/ Alec Cooper4:185:404:361:382:402:394:215:154:431:462:382:39OTL @ SA8
8EChris Cawthone/ Mark Swallow1:442:482:404:385:285:011:402:452:40Retired
13EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:295:004:361:322:472:354:204:594:43Retired
28EGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson4:435:234:571:432:462:45Retired
48EMiles Taylor/ John Riley4:355:144:46Retired
9EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard4:12Retired
90ESteve Marriott/ Pete MclachlanRetired
Class H
86HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell6:025:475:472:173:203:115:226:225:311:553:053:23Retired
83HAndrew Frost/ Miles Cartwright5:426:219:002:083:233:115:216:105:582:033:123:08OTL @ SF3
74HSimon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons4:295:029:004:215:004:431:372:422:38Retired
82HJohn Sutton/ Edward Astin5:306:025:312:003:133:185:117:12No oil pressure, no clutch
75HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:425:204:521:422:552:41Retired
88HGlyn Lyons/ Joe Pattison5:125:465:121:50Retired
73HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonRetired

Stages: 1 = Boltby 1 | 2 = Roppa 1 | 3 = Riccal Dale 1 | 4 = Pry Rigg 1 | 5 = College Moor 1 | 6 = Wass 1 | 7 = Boltby 2 | 8 = Roppa 2 | 9 = Riccal Dale 2 | 10 = Pry Rigg 2 | 11 = College Moor 2 | 12 = Wass 2 |

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2009 at 5:06pm GMT