Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew123456789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
54AAlan Richardson / Christopher Roe4:555:445:061:482:452:514:535:505:071:512:522:5646:38149
59ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper5:136:135:221:583:143:145:096:075:221:573:063:1250:07255
64AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:326:245:472:073:223:125:216:225:521:593:123:1252:22359
Class B
52BColin Gent/ Martyn Stephenson4:405:295:031:462:482:494:435:335:091:452:472:4845:20143
53BGary Beckwith/ Jamie Edwards4:525:435:101:472:502:544:525:445:091:462:482:4846:23248
66BMichael Ord/ Mark Andrew Whitehouse5:326:195:551:593:113:105:276:185:492:003:103:1652:06358
58BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:426:356:162:033:103:075:206:195:591:553:053:0552:36460
63BColin Stockil/ Sarah Craven5:506:415:572:033:083:076:126:165:401:563:053:0052:55561
69BSamantha Jackson/ Malcom Braid6:036:596:322:163:303:336:006:566:112:113:303:211:0058:02662
Car 69 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1
Class C
17CJonathan Kitchen/ Jeremy Thomas4:265:034:351:362:322:394:185:034:321:352:332:3541:27110
20CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock4:295:064:401:372:382:384:225:064:361:372:372:3842:04217
34CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn4:325:164:441:402:442:424:255:144:451:392:432:4143:05321
41CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper4:385:164:531:402:422:394:255:164:481:382:392:4943:23425
51CNigel Keen/ Mark Casey5:165:164:501:402:442:414:275:074:431:402:422:4143:47529
61CYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson4:355:224:531:422:442:444:315:214:511:392:402:4643:48630
49CNick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest4:445:285:131:412:452:444:265:214:551:492:442:4744:37737
43CMally Norris/ Shaun Leggott4:455:345:031:462:522:474:405:355:031:432:452:4645:19842
27CNick Cook/ Jim Goodman4:325:354:401:382:392:384:225:044:331:375:522:3845:48945
65CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:226:455:151:542:562:574:596:055:141:512:532:5549:061054
62CSteve Achurch/ Mike Reynolds5:326:275:521:593:153:085:296:235:451:583:033:0651:571157
Class D
26DMick Plowman/ Nigel Boston4:265:044:361:382:372:414:174:594:331:382:372:3941:45114
36DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride4:295:124:451:432:402:444:305:194:471:392:432:4443:15223
38DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop4:325:144:441:402:492:424:545:114:451:402:432:4943:43328
42DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:405:284:581:482:542:474:355:234:511:522:492:5044:55438
40DJonathan Bean/ Zoe Hall4:515:375:181:502:562:554:395:287:101:452:512:4848:08553
Class E
3ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley3:564:434:151:282:262:223:534:434:131:272:222:2038:0811
1ETim Pearcey/ Robin Hernaman4:024:434:141:312:282:263:574:434:031:282:212:2338:1922
2EKevin Procter/ David Bellerby4:094:534:161:292:272:223:574:434:071:272:192:1838:2733
11EMiles Johnstone/ Ian Bevan4:114:504:261:382:292:274:054:484:231:322:302:2739:4644
7EPhilip White/ Richard Hage4:194:524:281:342:332:314:124:504:231:382:322:3240:2455
4EChristopher Bown/ Roger Bown4:194:584:361:352:442:314:124:534:351:412:322:2941:0566
15ECharlie Gabb/ Mick Quinn4:194:514:261:353:012:304:154:564:391:322:322:3141:0777
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:194:574:411:472:372:344:124:574:301:342:322:3141:1188
25EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:265:114:361:432:392:384:124:534:221:362:322:3241:2099
10EDave Craven/ Paul Hudson4:245:094:441:382:362:334:185:044:391:352:312:3041:411012
12EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward4:175:064:381:382:492:364:155:024:351:372:362:3441:431113
32EBaz Jordan/ Jamie Gratton-Smith4:355:104:351:352:362:344:255:024:321:362:362:3441:501215
5EDavid Brown/ Kirsty Beckwith4:335:214:411:392:372:314:195:024:331:352:312:3041:521316
14EErrol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton4:345:124:431:372:422:414:265:084:421:382:362:3542:341419
31EMalcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip4:254:594:371:392:362:344:185:024:381:462:382:371:0042:491520
Car 31 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC9 B
29EIan Tippett/ Richard Wardle4:305:124:491:402:412:364:325:114:461:562:402:3943:121622
46EBarrie Grice/ Ashley Smith4:355:214:501:412:442:374:285:194:501:412:392:3843:231724
23EChris Blake/ Tony Walker4:395:234:541:432:442:434:225:114:441:402:382:4443:251826
30ETim Crombie/ Barry Young4:465:224:551:402:432:394:345:164:511:362:392:4143:421927
45EGavin Collyer/ Charlotte Banner4:375:235:011:402:412:444:345:164:481:412:422:4443:512031
24EGlen Workman/ Jonathan Charles4:395:194:571:422:432:404:285:214:491:362:402:391:0044:332136
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA8
44ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:405:214:571:422:432:414:325:154:541:392:432:402:0045:472244
Car 44 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC4
39EPeter Stephenson/ Roger Burkhill4:305:184:431:396:002:394:275:154:411:412:362:3546:042346
47EJason Turner/ John Thornton4:515:475:151:492:542:484:355:325:051:452:583:0346:222447
Class H
70HDarren Moon/ John McNichol4:244:584:361:372:502:394:174:564:321:352:342:3341:31111
71HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:225:034:431:352:412:354:165:014:321:362:342:321:0042:30218
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA4
80HKeith Stones/ Tom Hughs4:365:154:491:423:042:474:285:114:461:412:472:5143:57332
72HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson4:345:124:491:382:592:434:305:035:061:372:393:1044:00433
78HRobin Shuttleworth/ Mark Midgley4:445:195:001:452:522:454:315:194:531:422:462:4544:21534
76HChris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:345:104:472:472:502:394:295:114:431:542:412:3844:23635
79HPaul Drinkall/ Roy Brown4:425:245:041:422:552:474:415:275:051:432:492:4445:03739
85HJames Slaughter/ Phil Peak4:485:375:121:492:542:474:395:214:501:412:432:4245:03840
81HAlan James Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour4:535:324:531:472:502:464:465:344:541:452:452:4645:11941
77HDavid Marshall/ Chris Hudson4:515:345:191:493:002:524:515:535:351:452:532:4847:101050
84HGeorge Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson5:065:535:241:552:583:005:005:485:131:502:502:5447:511151
87HTerry Cree/ Richard Shores4:575:495:261:543:132:594:535:495:221:502:502:5547:571252
89HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham5:246:085:402:003:213:085:176:055:251:563:003:0450:281356

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
Stage 2
Roppa 1
Stage 3
Riccal Dale 1
Stage 4
Pry Rigg 1
Stage 5
College Moor 1
Stage 6
Wass 1
Stage 7
Boltby 2
Stage 8
Roppa 2
Stage 9
Riccal Dale 2
Stage 10
Pry Rigg 2
Stage 11
College Moor 2
Stage 12
Wass 2

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2009 at 5:06pm GMT