Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Position Order to TEST 11F - Tests before Tea

Car Cls Crew1234567891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish0:352:190:560:531:471:561:240:500:5411:3411
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman0:362:170:550:531:452:181:260:490:5911:5822
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins0:372:150:570:561:522:101:241:021:0012:1313
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright0:372:240:560:531:562:151:250:520:5712:1514
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram0:382:361:000:531:572:021:300:520:550:0512:2835
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd0:382:390:590:541:502:171:240:500:5912:3016
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton0:412:471:010:591:492:071:320:511:0112:4827
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves0:442:541:000:551:492:101:260:501:0012:4838
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor0:422:281:041:001:542:101:350:571:0512:5549
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot0:402:430:590:572:002:381:360:501:070:1013:40210
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright0:443:240:590:561:552:221:280:531:0313:44111
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper0:442:231:131:022:042:321:421:011:080:0513:54212
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith0:412:561:130:591:532:211:450:581:080:0513:59413
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams0:402:331:010:592:022:341:340:552:0814:26314
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred0:412:371:050:581:523:221:391:091:0314:26415
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter0:382:591:090:562:002:571:401:021:1014:31516
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean0:452:521:081:062:222:241:431:051:060:0514:36517
Car 20 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden0:402:511:000:571:552:001:232:480:560:1014:40518
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness0:423:471:031:002:002:171:331:101:1214:44219
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers0:382:250:590:541:506:001:280:500:5616:00620
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds0:372:251:030:531:586:001:300:521:0416:22121
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor0:453:101:131:032:202:502:431:091:050:1016:28622
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret0:454:221:041:022:073:001:551:091:020:0516:31223
Car 26 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes0:432:511:011:023:066:002:040:561:0618:49724
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore0:392:341:020:591:516:001:452:481:050:1018:53725
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Others Card 1
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout0:513:371:151:042:214:082:072:481:100:0519:26326
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes0:476:481:121:052:113:102:061:081:1119:38327
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey0:523:021:121:022:146:002:311:141:3619:43628
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell0:346:480:540:521:496:001:210:550:5320:06829
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship0:406:481:050:571:586:001:012:480:5822:15430
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:362:481:081:066:004:041:402:482:0823:18731
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham0:436:483:121:002:166:001:312:481:0425:22832
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:366:481:061:016:006:001:421:052:080:0527:31833
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:05 for Others Card 1

Tests: 1 = Askham Bryan 1 | 2 = Rufforth 1 | 3 = Rufforth 2 | 4 = Rufforth 3 | 6 = Acaster Malbis 1 | 7 = Acaster Malbis 2 | 8 = Acaster Malbis 3 | 10 = Mintex 1 | 11 = Mintex 2 |

Lengths: 1 = 0.20 miles | 2 = 0.85 miles | 3 = 0.40 miles | 4 = 0.35 miles | 6 = 1.00 miles | 7 = 0.80 miles | 8 = 0.70 miles | 10 = 0.60 miles | 11 = 0.20 miles |

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST