Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Position Order to TEST 17F - Tests after Tea

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests before Tea
121314151617 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman11:582:121:351:361:233:2022:0411
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright12:152:121:391:361:223:2022:2412
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram12:282:121:361:361:293:2022:4123
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd12:302:121:411:381:233:2022:4414
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves12:482:121:421:391:243:2023:0515
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor12:552:121:491:441:313:2023:3136
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:442:121:451:431:303:2724:2117
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith13:592:121:541:521:373:2024:5428
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:542:121:572:051:413:2025:0929
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred14:262:121:481:491:373:2925:21310
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness14:442:121:481:551:283:2125:28211
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean14:362:121:591:491:473:3325:56312
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers16:002:121:401:381:253:2026:15413
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds16:222:121:381:531:283:2026:53114
18M1Mike Spindle/ John Taylor16:282:121:552:131:363:2027:44415
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish11:348:201:351:361:263:2027:51516
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret16:312:321:502:141:363:2028:03217
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins12:138:201:371:391:223:2028:31518
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes18:492:122:091:501:373:2430:01619
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden14:408:201:391:371:213:2030:57420
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout19:262:122:072:041:463:2731:02321
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams14:268:201:531:451:303:2031:14522
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter14:318:201:421:481:353:2831:24623
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes19:382:122:072:141:553:3531:41324
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey19:432:252:112:211:563:3232:08625
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton12:482:121:451:421:2713:2033:14726
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell20:062:121:346:001:183:2034:30727
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train23:182:122:142:031:323:3934:58728
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot13:402:211:421:494:0013:2036:52229
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore18:538:201:496:001:413:2040:03830
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship22:158:201:426:001:243:2043:01431
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer27:312:122:096:001:403:4143:13832
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham25:228:206:001:451:343:2046:21833

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 12
Mintex 3
1.10 miles
Test 13
Acaster Malbis 5
1.00 miles
Test 14
Acaster Malbis 6
0.80 miles
Test 15
Acaster Malbis 7
0.70 miles
Test 16
Acaster Malbis 8
0.40 miles
Test 17
Mintex 4
1.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST