Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Position Order to TEST 18F - Tests after Tea

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests before Tea
12131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman11:582:121:351:361:233:203:2025:2411
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright12:152:121:391:361:223:203:2025:4412
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram12:282:121:361:361:293:203:2026:0123
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd12:302:121:411:381:233:203:2026:0414
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves12:482:121:421:391:243:203:2026:2515
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor12:552:121:491:441:313:203:2026:5136
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:442:121:451:431:303:273:2027:4117
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith13:592:121:541:521:373:203:2028:1428
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:542:121:572:051:413:203:2028:2929
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred14:262:121:481:491:373:293:2028:41310
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness14:442:121:481:551:283:213:2028:48211
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean14:362:121:591:491:473:333:2429:20312
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers16:002:121:401:381:253:203:2029:35413
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds16:222:121:381:531:283:203:2030:13114
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish11:348:201:351:361:263:203:2031:11515
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret16:312:321:502:141:363:203:2031:23216
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins12:138:201:371:391:223:203:2031:51417
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes18:492:122:091:501:373:243:2033:21518
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden14:408:201:391:371:213:203:2034:17419
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout19:262:122:072:041:463:273:2034:22320
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams14:268:201:531:451:303:203:2034:34521
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter14:318:201:421:481:353:283:2034:44622
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes19:382:122:072:141:553:353:2435:05323
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey19:432:252:112:211:563:323:2035:28624
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell20:062:121:346:001:183:203:2037:50725
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train23:182:122:142:031:323:393:2038:18726
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore18:538:201:496:001:413:203:2043:23827
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship22:158:201:426:001:243:203:2046:21428
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer27:312:122:096:001:403:413:2046:33829
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton12:482:121:451:421:2713:2013:2046:34630
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham25:228:206:001:451:343:203:2049:41731
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot13:402:211:421:494:0013:2013:2050:12232

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 12
Mintex 3
1.10 miles
Test 13
Acaster Malbis 5
1.00 miles
Test 14
Acaster Malbis 6
0.80 miles
Test 15
Acaster Malbis 7
0.70 miles
Test 16
Acaster Malbis 8
0.40 miles
Test 17
Mintex 4
1.90 miles
Test 18
Mintex 5
1.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST