Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Test Times in Position Order to MTC 2 - Tests after Tea

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests before Tea
12131415161718192021 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman11:582:121:351:361:233:203:202:141:360:3229:4611
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright12:152:121:391:361:223:203:202:271:360:3430:2112
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd12:302:121:411:381:233:203:202:421:400:3631:0213
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram12:282:121:361:361:293:203:202:261:480:5131:0624
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves12:482:121:421:391:243:203:202:362:110:3431:4615
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor12:552:121:491:441:313:203:202:401:490:3631:5636
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred14:262:121:481:491:373:293:202:362:040:3934:0017
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers16:002:121:401:381:253:203:202:141:500:3234:1148
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith13:592:121:541:521:373:203:203:331:480:3734:1229
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper13:542:121:572:051:413:203:203:221:570:4134:29210
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean14:362:121:591:491:473:333:243:002:000:4135:01311
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish11:348:201:351:361:263:203:202:021:360:3335:22512
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright13:442:121:451:431:303:273:205:321:470:4035:40313
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds16:222:121:381:531:283:203:201:593:310:3336:16114
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins12:138:201:371:391:223:203:202:191:370:3336:20415
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness14:442:121:481:551:283:213:205:261:530:3936:46216
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden14:408:201:391:371:213:203:203:331:360:4440:10417
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter14:318:201:421:481:353:283:204:031:560:4441:27618
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell20:062:121:346:001:183:203:202:021:360:3242:00719
25E1Kevin Bryant/ Ian Prout19:262:122:072:041:463:273:205:172:050:4742:31320
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams14:268:201:531:451:303:203:203:264:300:3843:08521
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train23:182:122:142:031:323:393:202:452:030:4043:46622
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes19:382:122:072:141:553:353:243:016:240:4245:12223
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret16:312:321:502:141:363:203:206:486:240:4345:18324
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes18:492:122:091:501:373:243:206:346:240:3946:58525
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore18:538:201:496:001:413:203:203:301:510:3749:21826
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey19:432:252:112:211:563:323:206:486:241:0049:40727
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship22:158:201:426:001:243:203:203:201:420:3451:57428
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham25:228:206:001:451:343:203:202:111:510:4254:25629
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer27:312:122:096:001:403:413:205:026:240:3958:38830
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton12:482:121:451:421:2713:2013:206:486:241:361:01:22731
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot13:402:211:421:494:0013:2013:206:486:240:541:04:18232

Tests: 12 = Mintex 3 | 13 = Acaster Malbis 5 | 14 = Acaster Malbis 6 | 15 = Acaster Malbis 7 | 16 = Acaster Malbis 8 | 17 = Mintex 4 | 18 = Mintex 5 | 19 = Rufforth 5 | 20 = Rufforth 6 | 21 = Askham Bryan 2 |

Lengths: 12 = 1.10 miles | 13 = 1.00 miles | 14 = 0.80 miles | 15 = 0.70 miles | 16 = 0.40 miles | 17 = 1.90 miles | 18 = 1.90 miles | 19 = 0.85 miles | 20 = 0.80 miles | 21 = 0.20 miles |

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST