Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Position Order to IJTC 8 - Jogularity

Car Cls CrewTotal
Tests after Tea
JS
1
IJTC
1
IJTC
2
IJTC
3
IJTC
5
IJTC
6
IJTC
7
IJTC
8
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman29:460:030:030:040:090:070:130:1030:3511
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram31:060:040:120:010:110:320:1132:1722
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves31:460:040:070:020:060:460:240:2133:3613
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor31:560:090:060:071:020:080:200:0733:5534
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd31:020:010:421:030:200:020:280:3134:0915
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred34:000:090:010:340:250:070:0635:2216
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper34:290:110:250:120:010:190:410:1336:3127
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish35:220:010:070:090:010:040:160:5236:5248
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds36:160:010:050:090:070:260:010:4737:5219
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright35:400:240:300:080:590:300:090:1338:33310
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith34:120:050:150:241:340:300:551:1739:12211
7M1Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbins36:200:130:020:200:430:420:380:2239:20312
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean35:010:070:030:081:190:110:352:1239:36413
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers34:110:040:071:551:240:040:471:3840:10514
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright30:210:010:080:012:124:400:434:2242:28115
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter41:270:260:270:490:070:030:210:0243:42616
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell42:000:040:061:320:080:170:3144:38717
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness36:462:292:001:521:010:010:401:0545:54218
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes46:580:040:050:020:240:390:1048:22519
32E4Scott Wragg/ Alan Williams43:081:530:130:430:281:111:3849:14420
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden40:100:090:080:390:114:553:5150:03521
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham54:250:020:020:040:050:010:230:1055:12622
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore49:210:040:050:090:080:040:196:2656:36823
26E2Paul Gray/ Marcus Pomfret45:185:081:131:022:310:071:050:2256:46224
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship51:572:590:411:091:141:151:051:241:01:44325
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes45:120:090:140:137:260:198:231:01:56326
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey49:403:180:342:140:280:333:571:391:02:23627
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton1:01:220:020:010:010:010:010:251:021:02:55728
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer58:383:590:401:091:481:051:020:271:08:48729
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot1:04:180:091:080:320:491:092:571:351:12:37230
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train43:460:090:060:380:340:4430:001:15:57831

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST