Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Position Order to IRTC 11 - Regularities 1 & 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Jogularity
RS
1
IRTC
1
IRTC
2
IRTC
3
RF
1
RS
2
IRTC
4
IRTC
5
IRTC
6
IRTC
7
IRTC
8
IRTC
10
IRTC
11
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1M23Andy Nixon/ John Tubman31:011:320:3910:540:0110:060:060:4036:5911
16M23Andrew Burns/ Mike Ogram33:250:201:0821:370:040:5510:390:0411:3843:5022
8M23Mike Smailes/ Ali Proctor39:361:260:593:290:080:372:580:493:4253:4433
22E4Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright39:390:340:0320:380:200:0311:531:076:575:0059:1414
3M23Andy Beaumont/ Andrew Fish39:190:327:1320:151:050:2317:120:2223:531:05:1445
12M1Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob Hargreaves34:201:561:451:262:021:0516:370:0347:025:001:06:1616
28E4Bernie Watkins/ Adam Roper40:033:502:032:190:031:2655:550:1347:301:12:2227
14M4Paul Roland/ Sam Wainwright49:090:305:0023:070:040:0612:103:263:515:001:15:2318
20M1Robert McClean/ Susan McClean40:186:174:2416:321:031:197:500:4024:191:15:4229
4M1Ken McEwan/ John Ingham55:431:231:272:280:120:2912:202:2821:565:001:16:26310
5M1Dick Appleton/ Mark Appleton1:03:500:205:243:570:010:171:280:0412:051:18:26411
23E1Adrian Stewart/ Tom Hynd35:457:442:0714:400:340:2928:460:4554:495:001:18:39112
37E4Ian Beech/ Fred41:578:022:0322:300:122:4654:282:0528:171:21:20313
17M23Ian Mitchell/ Graeme Potter44:343:233:1815:200:080:3327:040:0416:541:24:18514
6M23John Ruddock/ John Heppell46:076:010:5814:320:380:3719:503:335:415:001:24:57615
24E2Ross Butterworth/ Richard Simmonds40:595:440:36100:060:150:3717:270:0154:5115:001:31:36116
19M1Ernest Calvert/ Bryan Smith46:3810:202:205:521:151:482:083:08113:455:001:33:14517
15M4Richard French/ Sasha Heriot1:19:150:334:3524:500:010:091:370:2511:591:36:24218
27E1Gordon Furness/ Lisa Furness49:248:241:5918:120:301:3067:541:5446:141:37:01219
13M1Mike Vokes/ Matthew Vokes1:00:118:202:485:231:072:1027:420:0736:031:38:51620
10M23Duncan Stonier/ Bernard Northmore58:3511:240:503:443:061:373:000:4713:0115:001:42:04721
9M23David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers41:588:442:4817:093:122:01510:221:5364:2010:001:44:27822
29E4Mark Casey/ Glyn Casey1:05:3314:401:52136:511:171:57517:020:4865:122:37:12423
34E4Tom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:14:497:5330:00300:461:0550:502:56812:5925:003:19:18524
36E4Ben Spencer/ Joe Cruttenden1:04:4239:3433:083030:000:150:28211:040:0486:5540:004:26:10625
31E2Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes1:15:1141:3433:193030:001:591:38111:531:45439:0325:004:56:22226
33E1Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne Winship1:19:083030:0030:003030:003030:0030:00218:532:51551:076:38:59327
35E4John Carmicheal/ Paul Train1:33:473030:0030:003030:00301:11:1251:221230:0030:003030:008:48:21728

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST