Ilkley & District Motor Club - Yorkshire Revival Rally 2009

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Andy Nixon/ John TubmanFord Escort RS0M23Malton/HRCR/ Stockton
2Pete James Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper0M23KLMC
3Andy Beaumont/ Andrew FishFord Escort RS20000M23BDMC/W&DMC
4Ken McEwan/ John InghamAlfa Romeo Giulia Super0M1HRCR
5Dick Appleton/ Mark AppletonMorris Mini Cooper S0M1HRCR
6John Ruddock/ John HeppellFord Escort Mexico0M23HRCR/York
7Dan Robinson/ Ian GibbinsFord Escort RS 20000M1Beverley
8Mike Smailes/ Ali ProctorBMW 20020M23StocktonHadrian//IDMC
9David Ruddock/ Kevin CarruthersVauxhall Viva0M23Ilkley / York
10Duncan Stonier/ Bernard NorthmoreVolvo 1440M23HRCR
11Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig HardmanPeugeot 106 Rallye0M4S & H
12Graeme Cornthwaite/ Bob HargreavesMorris Mini0M1KLMC
13Mike Vokes/ Matthew VokesHillman Imp0M1HRCR
14Paul Roland/ Sam WainwrightProton Coupe0M4Malton
15Richard French/ Sasha HeriotSeat Ibiza0M4Rotherham
16Andrew Burns/ Mike OgramTalbot Sunbeam Lotus0M23Beverley
17Ian Mitchell/ Graeme PotterAlfa 2000 GTV0M23IDMC / Beverley
18Mike Spindle/ John TaylorAustin Healey 30000M1HRCR
19Ernest Calvert/ Bryan SmithMG B Roadster0M1IDMC/HRCR
20Robert McClean/ Susan McCleanFord Anglia0M1HRCR
21Bill Douglas/ Stephen HancockVolvo 2440M23Rugby
22Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite0E4Malton
23Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndMorris Mini Cooper S0E1Saltire
24Ross Butterworth/ Richard SimmondsFord Escort Mexico0E2Saltire / Berwick
25Kevin Bryant/ Ian ProutTriumph TR3A0E1TRR/HRCR
26Paul Gray/ Marcus PomfretAustin Mini0E2MCC/CDMC
27Gordon Furness/ Lisa FurnessWolseley Humphrey Hornet 0E1Berwick
28Bernie Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Astra0E4IDMC
29Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova0E4Ripon
30Simon Tuckman/ Ian GerrardFord Escort0E2ERO / KLMC / Stockport
31Phil Loynes/ Helena LoynesVolvo 1310E2HRCR
32Scott Wragg/ Alan WilliamsFord Escort0E4Rotherham
33Jonathan Armstrong/ Jayne WinshipTriumph TR40E1Saltire
34Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa0E4Malton
35John Carmicheal/ Paul TrainSkoda Felica LXi0E4North Humberside
36Ben Spencer/ Joe CruttendenVauxhall Nova0E4IDMC / Knowldale
37Ian Beech/ FredNissan Micra0E4Slaithwaite/ Rotherham

There are 37 entries, and 35 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2009 at 7:34am BST