Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2009

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave Craven/ Brian SmithMitsubishi Evo1998DWhitby
2Chris Myers/ Matthew WhattamMitsubishi Lancer Evo 62000DYorkChris Myers Plumbers
3Gavin Ruler/ Dave EverardMitsubishi Evo2DNorth Humbersidewww.fuzznag.com
4Tim Crombie/ Sam CollisMitsubishi Lancer Evo 71998DTrackrod/ MatlockVetech Fleetcare Limited
5Craig Pennington/ Andrew MathersMitsubishi Evo1998DBeverley/ PendleBRSC Motorsport
6Alan Kirby/ Lawrence KirbySubaru Impreza1998DNorth Humberside
7Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1994DYorkB.E.Motorsport
8Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza1998DEastwood/Mablethorpe/ EastwoodCC Rally Prep & Motor Sales
9Guy Gladwin/ Craig GladwinFord Escort Cosworth1998DNorth Humberside
10Gareth Hooper/ Paul WildOpel Manta1998CYSCC/ Gareth Hooper Motor Sport
11Miles Taylor/ Owen WallbankFord Escort Cosworth2DSelby/ YorkKeith Taylor Estate Agents
12Steve Hopewell/ Kevin AllsoppFord Escort MkII1308AShef & HallamSilverstone Autosport & Rally School
13Andrew Frost/ Miles CartwrightVauxhall Chevette HSR1998CHRCRDurable Signs
14Mat Smith/ Darren SmithPeugeot 205 GTI1598BMaltonCrystal Clean Valeting - Pickering
15Stephen John Tilburn/ Mr Jody Brett WilsonFord Escort Rs20001998CKings LynnHylton Gott Ltd Volvo/Subaru/Isuzu
16Kev Hutchinson/ Ian BarnsdaleVauxhall Astra1298ADukeriesFull On Motorsport
17Mark Raylor/ Richard VincentFord Sapphire2900DYork/ Beverley
18Jon Hedison/ Caroline HedisonHillman Avenger1998CNorth HumbersideAutosafe Clifton
19Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Alan WoodhousePeugeot 2051580BDarlington
20Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 GTI1905CWhitby
21Andrew Kavaney/ Gareth JohnPeugeot 2051900CKings LynnHylton Gott Ltd
22Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort Mk 21998CMid Derbyshire
23Steve Briggs/ Pete BellFord Escort Mk21998CMablethorpe
24Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Mk Two1600BNorth Humberside
25Walter Barlow/ Mark SherburnFord Escort1999CHuddersfield/ Trackrod
26Barry Amo/ Steve WalshawFord Sierra Saphire Cosworth2D
27Geoff Simpson/ Colin StockilFiesta ST2000CRipon
28Richard Evans/ Jonathan EvansPeugeot 106 GTi1587BDe Lacy
29Richard Martin/ Holly Charlotte DickinsPeugeot 1061300A1400 Club/ MG Car Club
30Trevor Longhurst/ Stuart ButterworthRover 214si1400ARiponE Harper York Ltd
31Chris Goward/ Daz ParkerFord Escort RS2000 Mk51998CTrackrod/Beverley
32Glyn Casey/ Catherine CaseyVauxhall Nova1598BRiponC & J Auto Services Thorpfield Thirsk
33Michael Penrose/ Stephen CampbellVauxhall Nova1400AYork
34Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova1398AWhitbyPorkys Autoparts
35Derrick Fawcett/ Andrew FawcettVauxhall Nova1400ANorthallerton AC
36Paul Simpson/ John PearsonLada Riva1298ANorth Humbersidecampervanhire.co.uk
37Clive Wilson/ Peter MyersFord Escort Mk21996CTrackrod/ 1400 Rally ClubHT Autos Garforth
38Samantha Frost/ Peter BeerPeugeot 2051900CHRCR/ DukeriesSiverstone Autosport And Rally School
39Sara Hargrave/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra1998CIlkleyThreshfield Garage
40Philip James Wilkes/ Nigel BostonFord Escort1299AMalton
41Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyVauxhall Nova1300ABeverley/ F1000
42Paul Woodford/ Michael WoodfordFord Ka1275ANorth HumbersideTeamwoodspeed.com
43Paul Dunn/ Malcolm BraidFord Sierra Sapphire Cosworth2000CMaltonJet-Clean Mobile Valeting
44Mark Simpson/ Derek CornforthNissan Micra1400AMalton/ Northallerton
45Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza1994DBeverleyTurner Plant Hire
46Matthew Rowden/ James CoatesVauxhall Nova1389AHuddersfieldDeanos Motors

There are 46 entries, and 45 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 5th July 2009 at 4:55pm BST