Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
26 | A | David Wood/ Matt Wood | Vauxhall Corsa | 33:10 | 1 | 10 |
44 | A | Matthew Rowden/ Bernard Hayes | Vauxhall Nova | 35:15 | 2 | 19 |
40 | A | Ben Wilkinson/ Tim Senior | Citroen C2 | 35:44 | 3 | 22 |
41 | A | Adam Charlesworth/ Wayne Hirst | Metro 6R1.4 | 35:58 | 4 | 23 |
32 | A | Steven Crowther/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 | 36:13 | 5 | 27 |
56 | A | David Baines/ Alan Jackson | Vauxhall Astra | 36:31 | 6 | 31 |
27 | A | Matthew Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh | Vauxhall Nova | 36:54 | 7 | 33 |
77 | A | Christopher Hawes/ Dave Evans | Ford Escort | 37:05 | 8 | 35 |
51 | A | Michael Penrose/ Stephen Campbell | Vauxhall Nova | 37:14 | 9 | 39 |
78 | A | Julian Cardew/ Sarah Cardew | Peugeot 106 | 38:19 | 10 | 51 |
58 | A | Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard | Ford Ka | 39:52 | 11 | 59 |
61 | A | Malcolm Baker/ Andy Walshaw | Austin Mini | 43:44 | 12 | 62 |
Class B | ||||||
28 | B | Richard Hall/ Jonathan Hudson | Vauxhall Nova | 35:00 | 1 | 18 |
62 | B | Philip Hare/ Craig Mallinson | Peugeot 206 | 37:17 | 2 | 41 |
34 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 37:32 | 3 | 43 |
65 | B | David Kirkbright/ Tony Racey | Peugeot 205 | 37:42 | 4 | 45 |
29 | B | Alan Kitson/ John Roberts | Hillman Avenger | 37:51 | 5 | 47 |
70 | B | John Godbehere/ Louise Green | Ford Puma | 37:57 | 6 | 48 |
60 | B | John McCarthy/ Jonathan McCarthy | Toyota Corolla | 38:05 | 7 | 49 |
55 | B | Paul Amey/ Ian White | Peugeot 205 Gti | 38:17 | 8 | 50 |
71 | B | Johnathan Byard/ Glyn Byard | Peugeot 205 Gti | 39:06 | 9 | 56 |
73 | B | Samantha Jackson/ Garry Green | Ford Escort | 39:52 | 10 | 58 |
57 | B | Kevin Lancaster/ Paul Harvey | Vauxhall Nova | 41:27 | 11 | 61 |
75 | B | Nigel Dodds/ Mike Morgan | Peugeot 205 Gti | 43:49 | 12 | 63 |
Class C | ||||||
8 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins | Ford Escort | 31:41 | 1 | 5 |
12 | C | Russell Morgan/ Martin Kenyon | Ford Escort | 32:00 | 2 | 7 |
11 | C | John Deegan/ Giles Dykes | Honda Civic | 32:18 | 3 | 8 |
36 | C | Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell | Vauxhall Astra | 33:07 | 4 | 9 |
19 | C | Stephen Oade/ Tim Croft | Ford Escort | 33:40 | 5 | 11 |
21 | C | Andrew Apperley/ John Harriman | Skoda Felicia Kit | 33:53 | 6 | 12 |
43 | C | Graham Wood/ Chris Wood | Vaux Chevette | 33:59 | 7 | 13 |
22 | C | John Stevens/ Peter Butler | Ford Escort | 34:37 | 8 | 17 |
17 | C | Glen Workman/ Helen Kennedy | Talbot Sunbeam | 36:05 | 9 | 25 |
53 | C | Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster | Ford Escort | 36:22 | 10 | 28 |
42 | C | David Wiliams/ Richard Booth | Renault Megane | 37:02 | 11 | 34 |
52 | C | Walter Barlow/ Mark Sherburn | Ford Escort | 37:07 | 12 | 36 |
54 | C | Nigel Hunt/ Natalie Messer | Peugeot 309 Gti | 37:08 | 13 | 37 |
45 | C | Steve Doherty/ Peter Grant | Ford Escort | 37:13 | 14 | 38 |
50 | C | Ben Williams/ David Booth | Renault Clio | 37:23 | 15 | 42 |
74 | C | Richard Turner/ Jennie Turner | BMW 318is | 37:42 | 16 | 44 |
39 | C | Matt Walker/ David Gibson | Vauxhall Astra | 37:44 | 17 | 46 |
72 | C | Sara Hargrave/ Jamie Forrest | Vauxhall Astra | 39:01 | 18 | 54 |
69 | C | Simon Taylor/ Maureen Taylor | Peugeot 309 Gti | 39:04 | 19 | 55 |
59 | C | David Welch/ Pul Haskins | Talbot Sunbeam | 40:18 | 20 | 60 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Dave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 29:52 | 1 | 1 |
6 | D | Andrew Varley/ Robert Charmbury | Ford Escort Cosworth | 30:15 | 2 | 2 |
2 | D | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Ford Escort Cosworth | 30:41 | 3 | 3 |
10 | D | Ian Pashley/ Steve Ashley | Mitsubishi EVO 6 | 31:39 | 4 | 4 |
15 | D | Steve Marriott/ Pete McLachlan | Subaru Impreza | 31:55 | 5 | 6 |
20 | D | Jason Moore/ Sarah Johnson | Subaru Impreza | 34:24 | 6 | 14 |
3 | D | Greg Wilkinson/ Kym Hardisty | Ford Focus | 34:30 | 7 | 15 |
35 | D | Gary Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale | Vauxhall Chevette | 34:30 | 8 | 16 |
16 | D | David Patrick/ Rhiannon Blythe | Opel Manta | 35:40 | 9 | 20 |
33 | D | Dave McLachlan/ John McLachlan | Subaru Impreza | 35:40 | 10 | 21 |
31 | D | James Dolan/ Mike Alexander | Ford Escort Cosworth | 36:02 | 11 | 24 |
38 | D | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | BMW E30 | 36:11 | 12 | 26 |
14 | D | Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin | Subaru Impreza | 36:22 | 13 | 29 |
18 | D | Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard | Opel Manta | 36:26 | 14 | 30 |
37 | D | Jeff Burnham/ Sue Burnham | Opel Manta | 36:47 | 15 | 32 |
46 | D | David Crofts/ Chris Lawrence | Rover 220 Coupe | 37:15 | 16 | 40 |
63 | D | Mark Edwards/ Marc Hepworth | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 38:35 | 17 | 52 |
64 | D | Martin Cockerill/ Josh Sykes | MG Maestro | 38:36 | 18 | 53 |
49 | D | John Moore/ Mark Swallow | Ford Sierra | 39:36 | 19 | 57 |
25 | D | Richard Hepworth/ Danny Hepworth | Ford Sierra | 36:46 | 20 | 64 |
These results became Final on Saturday 18th July 2009 at 19:30 BST