Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
26ADavid Wood/ Matt Wood6:406:2712:167:4733:10110
44AMatthew Rowden/ Bernard Hayes6:416:5713:318:0635:15219
40ABen Wilkinson/ Tim Senior6:596:3714:088:0035:44322
41AAdam Charlesworth/ Wayne Hirst6:516:3814:407:4935:58423
32ASteven Crowther/ David Batley7:026:4614:407:4536:13527
56ADavid Baines/ Alan Jackson7:096:4914:407:5336:31631
27AMatthew Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh6:529:0313:267:3336:54733
77AChristopher Hawes/ Dave Evans7:076:4714:408:3137:05835
51AMichael Penrose/ Stephen Campbell7:236:5514:408:1637:14939
78AJulian Cardew/ Sarah Cardew7:197:5514:408:2538:191051
58ASimon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard8:008:0014:409:1239:521159
61AMalcolm Baker/ Andy Walshaw7:3711:4614:409:4143:441262
Class B
28BRichard Hall/ Jonathan Hudson6:496:2813:567:4735:00118
62BPhilip Hare/ Craig Mallinson7:216:5714:408:1937:17241
34BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons7:247:1214:408:1637:32343
65BDavid Kirkbright/ Tony Racey7:346:5714:408:3137:42445
29BAlan Kitson/ John Roberts7:327:0714:408:3237:51547
70BJohn Godbehere/ Louise Green7:257:0914:408:4337:57648
60BJohn McCarthy/ Jonathan McCarthy7:487:0514:408:3238:05749
55BPaul Amey/ Ian White7:367:2114:408:4038:17850
71BJohnathan Byard/ Glyn Byard8:067:3514:408:4539:06956
73BSamantha Jackson/ Garry Green7:567:4414:409:3239:521058
57BKevin Lancaster/ Paul Harvey6:5511:4614:408:0641:271161
75BNigel Dodds/ Mike Morgan11:468:1414:409:0943:491263
Class C
8CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins6:436:2011:107:2831:4115
12CRussell Morgan/ Martin Kenyon6:366:1511:577:1232:0027
11CJohn Deegan/ Giles Dykes6:426:2811:537:1532:1838
36CNigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell6:416:2812:247:3433:0749
19CStephen Oade/ Tim Croft6:516:2212:487:3933:40511
21CAndrew Apperley/ John Harriman6:556:3012:417:4733:53612
43CGraham Wood/ Chris Wood7:026:5412:097:5433:59713
22CJohn Stevens/ Peter Butler7:026:4112:508:0434:37817
17CGlen Workman/ Helen Kennedy7:376:4213:248:2236:05925
53CLee Ryan/ Paul Webster6:516:3414:408:1736:221028
42CDavid Wiliams/ Richard Booth6:596:4114:408:4237:021134
52CWalter Barlow/ Mark Sherburn7:086:5314:408:2637:071236
54CNigel Hunt/ Natalie Messer7:116:4714:408:3037:081337
45CSteve Doherty/ Peter Grant7:147:0214:408:1737:131438
50CBen Williams/ David Booth7:176:5214:408:3437:231542
74CRichard Turner/ Jennie Turner7:177:0414:408:4137:421644
39CMatt Walker/ David Gibson8:276:4914:407:4837:441746
72CSara Hargrave/ Jamie Forrest7:547:3314:408:5439:011854
69CSimon Taylor/ Maureen Taylor7:507:4214:408:5239:041955
59CDavid Welch/ Pul Haskins8:588:0214:408:3840:182060
Class D
1DDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett6:246:1010:376:4129:5211
6DAndrew Varley/ Robert Charmbury6:266:0710:506:5230:1522
2DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas6:356:1510:546:5730:4133
10DIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley6:356:1311:237:2831:3944
15DSteve Marriott/ Pete McLachlan6:366:2211:507:0731:5556
20DJason Moore/ Sarah Johnson7:066:4712:537:3834:24614
3DGreg Wilkinson/ Kym Hardisty6:326:1014:407:0834:30715
35DGary Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale7:306:5112:197:5034:30816
16DDavid Patrick/ Rhiannon Blythe6:516:2114:407:4835:40920
33DDave McLachlan/ John McLachlan7:046:5513:437:5835:401021
31DJames Dolan/ Mike Alexander8:266:4713:187:3136:021124
38DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell6:596:4114:407:5136:111226
14DPaul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin7:256:5114:277:3936:221329
18DStephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard7:326:5614:037:5536:261430
37DJeff Burnham/ Sue Burnham7:096:4814:268:2436:471532
46DDavid Crofts/ Chris Lawrence7:116:4514:408:3937:151640
63DMark Edwards/ Marc Hepworth7:557:1814:408:4238:351752
64DMartin Cockerill/ Josh Sykes7:347:1514:409:0738:361853
49DJohn Moore/ Mark Swallow7:597:1714:409:4039:361957
25DRichard Hepworth/ Danny Hepworth7:097:0014:407:5736:462064

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 18th July 2009 at 7:30pm BST