Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2009

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
26ADavid Wood/ Matt Wood6:406:2713:07110
41AAdam Charlesworth/ Wayne Hirst6:516:3813:29219
40ABen Wilkinson/ Tim Senior6:596:3713:36321
44AMatthew Rowden/ Bernard Hayes6:416:5713:38422
32ASteven Crowther/ David Batley7:026:4613:48527
77AChristopher Hawes/ Dave Evans7:076:4713:54629
56ADavid Baines/ Alan Jackson7:096:4913:58734
51AMichael Penrose/ Stephen Campbell7:236:5514:18844
78AJulian Cardew/ Sarah Cardew7:197:5515:14958
27AMatthew Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh6:529:0315:551065
58ASimon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard8:008:0016:001166
61AMalcolm Baker/ Andy Walshaw7:3711:4619:231270
Class B
28BRichard Hall/ Jonathan Hudson6:496:2813:17115
62BPhilip Hare/ Craig Mallinson7:216:5714:18243
65BDavid Kirkbright/ Tony Racey7:346:5714:31349
70BJohn Godbehere/ Louise Green7:257:0914:34450
34BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons7:247:1214:36551
29BAlan Kitson/ John Roberts7:327:0714:39652
60BJohn McCarthy/ Jonathan McCarthy7:487:0514:53754
55BPaul Amey/ Ian White7:367:2114:57855
73BSamantha Jackson/ Garry Green7:567:4415:40963
71BJohnathan Byard/ Glyn Byard8:067:3515:411064
57BKevin Lancaster/ Paul Harvey6:5511:4618:411169
75BNigel Dodds/ Mike Morgan11:468:1420:001271
Class C
12CRussell Morgan/ Martin Kenyon6:366:1512:5117
8CDave Hemingway/ Matthew Coggins6:436:2013:0329
36CNigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell6:416:2813:09311
11CJohn Deegan/ Giles Dykes6:426:2813:10412
19CStephen Oade/ Tim Croft6:516:2213:13514
53CLee Ryan/ Paul Webster6:516:3413:25616
7CSimon Tysoe/ Cliff Simmons6:556:3013:25717
21CAndrew Apperley/ John Harriman6:556:3013:25818
24CMartin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley6:526:4413:36920
42CDavid Wiliams/ Richard Booth6:596:4113:401024
22CJohn Stevens/ Peter Butler7:026:4113:431126
48CMark Mazzitelli/ Robert Stanford7:046:5113:551230
43CGraham Wood/ Chris Wood7:026:5413:561331
54CNigel Hunt/ Natalie Messer7:116:4713:581435
52CWalter Barlow/ Mark Sherburn7:086:5314:011537
50CBen Williams/ David Booth7:176:5214:091639
45CSteve Doherty/ Peter Grant7:147:0214:161740
17CGlen Workman/ Helen Kennedy7:376:4214:191845
74CRichard Turner/ Jennie Turner7:177:0414:211946
39CMatt Walker/ David Gibson8:276:4915:162060
72CSara Hargrave/ Jamie Forrest7:547:3315:272161
69CSimon Taylor/ Maureen Taylor7:507:4215:322262
59CDavid Welch/ Pul Haskins8:588:0217:002367
Class D
4DGavin Ruler/ David Everard6:236:0412:2711
6DAndrew Varley/ Robert Charmbury6:266:0712:3322
1DDave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett6:246:1012:3433
3DGreg Wilkinson/ Kym Hardisty6:326:1012:4244
10DIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley6:356:1312:4855
2DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas6:356:1512:5066
15DSteve Marriott/ Pete McLachlan6:366:2212:5878
16DDavid Patrick/ Rhiannon Blythe6:516:2113:12813
38DMel Hudson/ Roy Bell6:596:4113:40923
5DBarry Jordan/ Lindsey Cheshire7:186:2413:421025
20DJason Moore/ Sarah Johnson7:066:4713:531128
46DDavid Crofts/ Chris Lawrence7:116:4513:561232
37DJeff Burnham/ Sue Burnham7:096:4813:571333
33DDave McLachlan/ John McLachlan7:046:5513:591436
25DRichard Hepworth/ Danny Hepworth7:097:0014:091538
14DPaul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin7:256:5114:161641
68DRobert Kennedy/ Daniel Kennedy7:147:0314:171742
35DGary Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale7:306:5114:211847
18DStephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard7:326:5614:281948
64DMartin Cockerill/ Josh Sykes7:347:1514:492053
63DMark Edwards/ Marc Hepworth7:557:1815:132156
31DJames Dolan/ Mike Alexander8:266:4715:132257
49DJohn Moore/ Mark Swallow7:597:1715:162359
66DSteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop11:466:4418:302468

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 18th July 2009 at 7:30pm BST