Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2010

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stephen Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC0ENorthallerton
2Tristan Pye/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza0EDurham/Highland
3Malloch Nicoll/ Jim HowieMitsubishi Evo 90E
4Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza0EWest Cumbria/Wigton
5Miles Johnson/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 90ERipon
6Michael Glendinning/ Paul HughesFord Escort0CNorthallerton/Whickham
7Mark I\'Anson/ Graeme WalkerMitsubishi Evo 80EHexham
8Douglas Gilbert/ David AndersonMitsubishi Evo 80EEast Ayrshire
9Richard Spink/ Plug PulleynFord Escort 0CMalton
10Matthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort0DRipon
11Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S16000BBerwick
12Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesRenault Clio LPG0CNorthallerton
14David Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonMitsubishi Evo 0EWest Cumbria
15John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza0ENorthallerton
16Yuk Hodgson/ Jemma HodgsonFord Escort0CMalton
17Gavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 60EWhitby/Malton
18Steve Sanderson / Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort0D
19Graham Haige/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort0CDukeries/Ripon
20Neil Ayre/ Kevin GarthwaiteMitsubishi Evo 60EDurham
21Simon Cole/ Ian JacksonBMW 325i0DNorthallerton
22John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort 0CRipon
23Christopher Cole/ Christian JukesVauxhall Nova0BNorthallerton/Bolton-le-Moors
24Mike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort Mk20CWhitby/Malton
25Jon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 3180CMalton
26David Newall/ Peter McLeanMitsubishi Evo 80EEast Ayrshire
27Joanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza0EHadrian/Whickham
28Mark Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonPeugeot 2060CDurham
29Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA0ANorthallerton
30Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin UptonVauxhall Corsa0BIlkley
31Colin Butler/ Simon HudspethSubaru Impreza0EDarlington/West Cumbria
41Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort 0HRipon
42Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona0HRipon/Malton
43Roger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort 0HYork
44Robin Shuttlewworth/ John Stange-LeathesFord Escort Mk10HHRCR
45Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort0HHRCR
46Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk10HRipon
47John Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort 0HWhitby
48Tom Hewick/ Alex LundFord Escort0HRAC/Ripon
49Peter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett GTE0HBeverley/HRCR
50Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR0HWhickham
51Ian Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam TI0HHRCR
52Craig Cleaver/ Alistair WilkFord Escort RS1600 0HHRCR/Malton
53Peter Humphrey/ Douglas HumphreyOpel Kadett GTE0HBerwick
54Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort 0HLindholme/Ripon

There are 44 entries, and 44 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 9th May 2010 at 4:15pm BST