Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2010

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1STEVE RETCHLESS/ IAIN TULLIEESCORT1998MMALTON/ILKLEY
2ADE GREEN/ KEV WILSONPROTON SAT1800MKLMC
3DAN ROBINSON/ IAN GIBBINSESCORT2000MTBC/BEV&MALT
4GUY ROBINSON/ CHARLES WHEELDONSUBARU IMP.2500MMATLOCK
5JAMES TYSON/ NEIL HARRISONMINI COOP S 1275MKLMC
6STEVE JENNINGS/ PAUL ALLENPROTON SAT1796MKLMC/EDEN V
7MALC. HOLDSWORTH RICHARD HOLDSWORTH/ HONDA CIV1595MWICKHAM
8STAN FEATHERSTON/ SASHA HERIOTPEUG 2051900MMALTON/ROTH.H
9PHIL BURTON/ MIKE OGRAMPROTON SAT0MBEVERLEY
10ANDY NIXON/ JOHN TUBMANESCORT RS1993MMALTON/STOCKT
11JASON STRAKER/ CATH WOODMANESCORT2000MMID DER/CSMA
12TERRY MARTIN/ PAUL TAYLORPROTON COM1575MCLITHEROE
13HUGH GARNISH/ DAVID BELLROVER 200VI1800EKINGS LYNN
14GAVIN SMITH/ MIKE PETCHPROTON SAT1800EBEVERLEY
15PAUL METCALFE/ STUART WRIGHTMINI SPRITE1275EMALTON
16NIGEL DINSDALE/ RICHARD JOHNSONPEUG 2051360EROTHERHAM
17CLINT EADE/ JOHN TURNBULLPROTON COUP1800EBEVERLEY
18DAVID WAINWRIGHT/ YVONNE WAINWRIGHTROVER 200VI1800EMALTON
19TONY HARRISON/ JERRY HETTERICK0E
20BERNIE WATKINS/ ADAM ROPERASTRA1600E
21PETE GORST/ TOM BUSHPEUG 205 GIT1583NKLMC
22ANDREW BURNS/ ROGER STONELEYESCORT MEX1998NBEVERLEY
23PAUL BUCKEL/ STEVEN BUTLERPROTON COM1468NCDMC CSMA
24ADAM CAMPBELL/ ARTHUR HEATONPEUG 205 GTI1600NMALTON/YORK
25DAVE BROADLEY/ HERMAN RUIJSENAARSLADA RIVA1456NLINCS LOUTH
26TOM SPENCER/ SAM SPENCERCORSA1400NMALTON
27GARETH FRANK/ RICHARD WARDLEASTRA2000NMALTON
28CHRIS FAULKNER/ TREVOR FAULKNERESCORT1988NLINCOLN
29CHRIS MARR/ SALLY PICKSLEYVW POLO1390NLINCS LOUTH
30RICHARD HUNTER/ JONATHAN SARGEANTASTRA1998NMATL/OXFORD
31BOB TAYLOR/ ROGER BURKILLNOVA1400NMALTON
32SAM COLLIS/ ANDY TOWNENDPROTON SAT1598NMATL/BEV
33JAMES FORD/ PETER RIGBYPEUG 2051600NMALTON/HIGH M
34ALAN DOUGLAS/ TBACORSA1000NCDMC /
35STEVE JOHNSON/ BETHAN BLYTHEPROTON COM0N

There are 35 entries, and 33 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2010 at 6:40am GMT