Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1DTony Hewitt/ Emma HewittMitsubishi Evo547:0611
6DJamie Elston/ Shaun RiddlingtonSubaru Impreza47:4822+0:42+0:42
4DGawaine Clark/ Jason MooreSubaru Impreza48:0333+0:57+0:15
2CStuart Wood/ Ian EmmersonOpel Astra48:3014+1:24+0:27
69DWilliam Fisher/ Ross GreenMitsubishi Evo 848:4045+1:34+0:10
10DLuke Sparrow/ Neil HiornsSubaru Impreza48:4256+1:36+0:02
74DAlan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza49:0567+1:59+0:23
13DPaul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo49:2278+2:16+0:17
17DDarren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 649:3589+2:29+0:13
21AMatt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighVauxhall Nova50:22110+3:16+0:47
11CGraham Wood/ Guy WaddingtonVauxhall Chevette50:25211+3:19+0:03
5DSteve Marriott/ Peter McLachlanSubaru Impreza50:26912+3:20+0:01
8CAndrew Apperley/ John HarrimanSkoda Felicia50:52313+3:46+0:26
9DPaul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza51:071014+4:01+0:15
16DGarry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette51:111115+4:05+0:04
12DSteve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza51:121216+4:06+0:01
20CMark Thompson/ Matt ThompsonPeugeot 20651:16417+4:10+0:04
29DDuncan Moss/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza51:201318+4:14+0:04
71CMick Davey/ Chris ChadwickFord Escort51:26519+4:20+0:06
18DNick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi Evo 651:321420+4:26+0:06
24DDave Hornbrook/ Dave PearsonMitsubishi Evo 451:401521+4:34+0:08
45CMichael Pickles/ Mark SherburnPeugeot 20551:49622+4:43+0:09
23CJohn Stevens/ Bridie HallFord Escort Mk252:43723+5:37+0:54
46CMatthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxhall Astra53:13824+6:07+0:30
28CIan Young/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 30953:15925+6:09+0:02
22DMike Bayliss/ Pete DawsonBMW 325i53:231626+6:17+0:08
70DRichard Turner/ Jennie TurnerBMW E30 M353:281727+6:22+0:05
37DStephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta53:581828+6:52+0:30
49CPaul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk254:061029+7:00+0:08
30BCraig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20654:47130+7:41+0:41
26CDavid Williams/ Daviid BoothRenault Megane54:491131+7:43+0:02
36BDavid Campling/ James DuckerPeugeot 20555:30232+8:24+0:41
48BAndrew Smith/ Alexis HarperPeugeot 20555:35333+8:29+0:05
40AStephen Gozzard/ Danial KniftonOpel Corsa55:50234+8:44+0:15
75BHoward Edwards/ Dan MaddenAlfa 147 S160056:22435+9:16+0:32
51DDennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza56:561936+9:50+0:34
53AMartyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 10657:08337+10:02+0:12
38CDavid Welch/ Paul HaskinsTalbot Sunbeam58:051238+10:59+0:57
68AStephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra58:08439+11:02+0:03
44BPaul Woodford/ Mike WoodfordCitroen Saxo58:11540+11:05+0:03
56BGary Jakeman/ Matthew JakemanPeugeot 20558:11641+11:05
62CGraeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort MK258:301342+11:24+0:19
57BNigel Bywater/ Kelly BywaterFord Ka58:43743+11:37+0:13
61BStuart Proctor/ Graham SinclairTalbot Sunbeam58:53844+11:47+0:10
64AJason Metcalfe/ Carol MetcalfePeugeot 1061:00:00545+12:54+1:07
59BJohn Godbehere/ Sarah RandleFord Puma1:00:13946+13:07+0:13
67BDavid Hobson/ Matthew HobsonVauxhall Nova1:00:201047+13:14+0:07
43CMark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort1:03:171448+16:11+2:57
These Competitors have only reached SF 5
19AChris Wood/ Michael RustBL Mini52:58649+5:52

These results became Final on Saturday 24th July 2010 at 7:09pm BST