Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 13 - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
78910111213 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:099:441:211:203:463:5711:431:15:19119
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:0610:041:261:233:494:0111:531:16:05223
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:4010:311:301:263:554:0712:151:18:46327
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:3510:231:261:254:004:0912:181:001:19:31429
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:4710:291:341:304:034:1412:371:21:01532
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:2910:201:251:223:554:0616:541:22:47635
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:4010:271:311:245:594:1512:421:23:05737
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:0910:541:341:314:124:2613:271:23:58838
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:0611:541:421:374:134:2213:071:24:09939
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:3711:161:361:374:324:2713:531:26:041041
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:2611:101:351:314:214:2913:211:001:26:131143
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:5911:281:431:404:284:4014:011:28:331245
Class 2
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:559:491:221:203:403:4811:231:13:23111
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:549:461:281:253:493:5611:361:14:32216
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:329:491:231:213:423:4911:351:15:14318
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:139:521:241:233:514:0211:561:15:54422
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:3910:201:271:223:544:0012:251:19:41530
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:3110:231:311:253:554:0312:501:19:46631
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:4411:141:391:344:284:4013:351:26:04742
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:5211:151:351:324:164:2113:303:001:29:47846
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:3710:291:251:233:524:011:05:55948
Class 3
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:499:461:241:223:453:5311:341:14:28114
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:009:411:251:223:413:4711:371:14:31215
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:169:541:281:253:534:0311:401:15:31320
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:0610:481:341:314:134:2013:071:22:53436
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:2410:091:281:283:554:1412:241:25:56540
Class 4
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:499:381:271:233:453:4811:281:14:06113
Class 5
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:078:561:151:143:273:3110:471:08:4511
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:099:041:161:153:233:2910:381:08:5922
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:088:521:181:143:313:2910:351:09:1433
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:229:181:191:163:303:3410:551:10:2144
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:179:211:181:163:283:3210:441:10:3055
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:279:161:201:163:333:3910:481:11:0166
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:159:071:201:193:323:3410:591:11:4877
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:229:181:211:183:363:4110:591:12:0188
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:069:221:221:203:503:4711:091:12:1199
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:329:251:231:193:393:4611:331:12:211010
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:019:371:201:203:503:4911:231:13:541112
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:119:451:231:213:423:5611:461:14:551217
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:049:471:241:193:573:4311:321:15:431321
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:159:561:281:293:463:5411:431:16:411424
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:2610:221:321:263:493:5912:241:17:381525
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:1210:021:291:263:513:5912:081:17:421626
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:559:481:261:253:554:0912:053:001:19:241728
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 12
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:4910:441:341:304:154:1213:351:21:481833
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:409:371:231:217:128:1211:381:21:501934
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:0011:321:361:334:154:3113:411:28:122044
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:249:211:231:213:343:401:00:212147

Stages: 7 = Balehill 1 | 8 = Balehill 2 | 9 = Lowther WP3 | 10 = Lowther WP4 | 11 = Park House | 12 = Emporers Drive | 13 = Toddygill 1 |

Lengths: 7 = 8.62 miles | 8 = 8.62 miles | 9 = 1.12 miles | 10 = 1.12 miles | 11 = 3.58 miles | 12 = 4.10 miles | 13 = 9.92 miles |

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST