Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyFord Focus Wrc 061998ERipon Msc/ WhitbyJUST FERRIES LTD
2Gary Cooper/ Jon RileySubaru Impreza1997EYork MCAG Motors
3Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru WRC2000EEastwood And DistrictProcters Coaches
4Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead Subaru Imprezza2000ENorthallerton/
5Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth1998EKLMCSilverstone Competition Tyres
6Jeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza2000EYork M.C/ York M.C.Air Supply, Courts Design, Sellars Land Drainage
7Phil Pickard/ Ian BassFord Cosworth1998EMalton/ Dukeries
8Jim McNeil/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza1994EYork MC/ WSF Oils and Lubricants
9Miles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 81998EChelmsford/ MSR Motorsport
10Peter Thornton/ Tim HobbsSubaru Impreza1998EWest Cumbria Motorsport Club/ telford Auto Club
11Mark I'Anson/ Alec CooperMitsubishi Evo 81996EHexham/
12Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Lancer E61998EWakefield DMSC & Lindholme MSC/ Ripon MSC
14Spencer Wilkinson/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza N101998EWarrington and District MC/ Clwyd Vale MCRock Oil / Spencer Wilkinson Construction
15Matthew Robinson/ Darren BrownSubaru Impreza2000ERipon
16Ian Pashley/ Steve AshleyMitsubishi EVO 6.51998EClowne & DistrictCompetition Car Insurance
17Tony Racey/ Paul HeatthSubaru Impreza1998ELMS Rallysport MCLangworth Motorsport, AST Suspension
18David Wallbank/ Terry MartinMitsubushi Evo 51998EClitheroe & District Motor ClubD & D Wallbank Contractors
19Darren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 62000EDarlington & District MC/ Tynemouth & District MCElectrocare/Busby Stoop Garage/MSR Motorsport
20Trev Silcock/ Pam SilcockSubaru Impreza1998ELincs Louth
21Mark Fowler/ Chris DewsnapSubaru Impreza1990EDukeries/ Dukeris/HrcrCartwright King Solicitors
22Richard Spink/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort2000CMALTON
24Steve Bulloss/ Dennis TurnerMitsubishi Evo 61998EClowne and DistrictEvolution Power Tools
25Chris Haigh (curly)/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 11998CMaltonPeacock Plant Hire
26Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S16001598BBerwickWhitekirk golf Course
27Stuart Boyes/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk21998CMalton MCCrane Engineers Limited
28Philip Welch/ Andrew WelbornVW Golf Kit Car1998CYork/ Malton
29Rod Bennett/ Henry RichardsonFIAT Stilo Abarth Trofeo1749CRipon/Southern/ Ripon/Southern/MCACWalkers Garage / Kumho Tyres
30Robert Close/ Mike ReynoldsToyota Corolla1598B/ Dukeries
31Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla1598Btban/a
32Phil Jobson/ Caroline LodgeFord Escort Mk21598BSpadeadamThe Brampton Pharmacy
33Ian Jemison/ Michael BlenkinsopPorsche Boxster3400DYork/
34Graham Haigh/ Kari BosworthFord Escort Mk II2000CRipon/
35Yuk Hodgson/ John BirkittFord Escort Mk22000CMalton/ Delacy MC & HRCRYukspeed Rally Spares. Solarwall York, Ian Brown
36Mike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort mk2 1998CWhitby/ Malton
37Joanna Wickham/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza1994EHadrian MSC/ Tynemouth & DMCBlacksmith's Coffeeshop, Belsay
38John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord 1997CRipon
39Matthew Walker/ Bryan MerrisonVauxall Astra1995CTBC/ SlaithwaiteAIRE VALLEY AUTOPAINT
40Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA1998CRipon MSCBlue Sky Consultants
41Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Mk2 Escort1998CIlkleywww.agmotorsport.co.uk - Rally Car parts
42Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza2000EDarlington/ Whickam & District
43Malcolm Mawdsley/ Jonathon TurnbullSubaru Impreza 2WD1990DRoger Albert Clark MC/ PMC
44Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger Tiger1597BYork Motor Club/ YorkAlan Kitson Painting @ Decorating
45Gareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk22000CMaltonThomas of York
46Andrew Thorpe/ Paul NewtonVauxhall Corsa1600BIlkley & District
47Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma1388AMalton MCGlobal Holidays
48Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova1396AWhitby
49Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA1398ANorthallerton ACF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
50Matthew Rowden/ Walter barlowVauxhall Nova1400AHuddersfieldLand Polymers
51Charles Wilson/ Maurice PookFord Escort 2100DSelby and District MCn/a
52Marcus Tomlinson/ Darren SmithVauxhall Astra Mk21400AWhitby And District/ Malton Motor Club
53Rob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord Mk2 Escort1998CRMSC
54Graeme Powell/ Peter ScottFord Escort MkII RS 20001993CAlwoodley MC/ IlkleyGraeme Powell Marketing
55Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort1998CRiponHarry Watson Builders
56Shaun Leggott/ Joe ParsonsVauxhall Corsa1400AMalton/ C & G Motors
57Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia1300AMaltonThe Farm Shop Wigginton
58Paul Alsop/ Christopher AlsopChrysler Sunbeam1998CRipon
59John Gibson/ Chris DavisonRover 200Vi1796CWhickham& District/ Peterborough
60Jack Rowe/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta 1596B/ BeverleyR S Motorhomes
100Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort1998HRipon
101Tim Pearcey/ Neil ShanksFord Escort Mk II1999HRipon MSC/ HRCRWillowgreen Homes
102Darren Moon/ Mike ScrimgourFord Escort1998HTrackrod/ Whitby & DMCAlpha Media
103Warren Philliskirk/ Garry GreenFord Escort RS18001997HYorkL Philliskirk & Son Ltd
104Roger Kilty/ Roger BurkillFord Escort RS18001975HYork/ HRCRHanline Associates
105Jason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFORD Escort MK2 1998HHRCR/ HRCR or RACMCSilkolene/Jason Lepley Motorsport
106Tim Mason/ Graham WildPorsche 9112994HHrcrBikini Racing, Strasse Porsche, Prepfab
107Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Mk1 Escort RS20002000HHRCR/ WhickhamJ & L Marshall Building Supplies
108Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort0HHrcr Eastwood/ Hrcr/Eastwoodjordan road surfacing
109Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk 21975H/ Ripon MscT J Motors Borobridge
110Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort Rs1998HHRCRKing Street Motors
111Peter Smith/ Russ LangthorneFord Escort MK11998HHRCR
112Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk111998HYork Mc/ York DMC
113Gerald Braithwaite/ Ian JacksonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2172H
114Terence Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII2000HRiponBeechwood Leisure
115Mark Tugwell/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger1597HKetteringmetalways ltd / mal stuart motor sport
116Mick Plowman/ TBAFord Escort 1998HMalton MC/ MJP Electrical Engineers & Contractors
117Peter Humphrey/ Douglas HumphreyOpel Kadette GTE1897HBerwick and District
118Neil Rudd/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK11598HHRCR EVMCEden Valley Motor Club
119Mike Kent/ Martin KnappTalbot Sunbeam 1.6 ti1598HMalton / H R C R/ H R C RMike Kent Car & Van Sales (scarborough) Ltd
120John Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk21850HWhitby & DMC
121Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk1 Mexico1600HRiponNorthallerton Tyre & Battery Co
122Ian Hildreth/ Stephen SteadFord MK 22000HHistoric RegisterMotorscope (northallerton) Ltd & Simpson (York) Lt
123Colin Wilkinson/ John Stanger-LeathesHillman Avenger1600HBerwick and District/ TBA
124R. Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1298HHRCR
125Oliver Easson/ Josh GoodwinFord MK2 Escort1993HGrantham Poachers MCColin Easson Motors
126David Sunderland / John Marsh Ford Escort Mk1 RS 16001598HCDMCGWA Auctioneers and Valuers
127Stewart Scott/ James DuckerFord Escort Mk.1 RS 20001993HLindhlome MSC/ Lindholme MSC

There are 86 entries, and 84 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 20th February 2011 at 5:40pm GMT