Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Danum Rally 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria Gti 1800EBeverley
2Guy Robinson/ Cath WoodmanSubaru Impreza2500EMatlock/ Matlock/CSMA
3Andy Smith/ Ali ProcterFord Escort RS1993EMalton/ Hadrian
4Jason Straker/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort1997EMatlock
5Steve Retchless/ Richard HageFord Escort RS20001998EMalton MC/ Eastwood & DMC
6Jonty Bloxham/ Nick BloxhamPeugeot 106 XSi1580EWSSCC
7Phil Burton/ Sam CollisProton Satria1796EBeverley & DMC/ Matlock
8Pete James Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper S1275EKLMC
9Andy Nixon/ David PedleyFord Escort RS1993EMalton/ Knowldale C C
10Steven Featherstone/ Paul TaylorPug 2051900EMalton/
11Craig Burgess/ John Pickavance Proton Coupe1834EMDMC/ Loughborough
12Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1597EWhickham & District M.C./ Mid Derbyshire
14Roger Powley/ Leigh PowleyProton Coupe1834EChester/ CVMC
15Ian C Orford/ Nick JonesProton Satria1597ECSMA/ Lindholme
16Davo Wilkinson/ Jonathan StockdaleNissan Silvia2389ELincs Louth/ Mablethorpe
17Nicholas Dixon/ Mike PetchProton Satria1836ELindholme/ Beverley D M C
18Jon Lawson/ Richard ToddProton Coupe1843EHadrian Motor Sports/ Eden Valley M C
19Andy Smallwood/ David BellProton Coupe1800EBeverley & DMC/ King's Lynn & DMC
20Craig Bellworthy/ Paul GouldFord Puma1700EMid Derbyshire MC/ Clown & District M C
22Mick Smith/ Rhiannon WilkinsonFord Escort Mk41597SMablethorpe
23Richard French/ Richard JohnsonSeat Ibiza1984SRotherham
24David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 Vi1800SMalton
25Dave Leadbetter/ Kevin AblittBMW 318Ti1896SMatlock/ Chelmsford
26Adam Campbell/ Simon TaylorPeugeot 205GTI1600SMalton
27James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsRover 2001795SMatlock
28Colin Ladley/ Beth BlythePeugeot 106 XS1SMablethorpe DMC
29Simon Mellings/ Max FreemanFiat Punto1242SLudlow castle/ WSSCC
30Geoff Goodwin/ Sandy LoyndPeugeot 205 GTi1580SDavid Brown motor club/ Knutsford & District M C
31Bob Ward./ Karl Ellis.Nissan Micra998SMid-Derbyshire
32Jon Hill/ Michael PearsVauxhall Corsa1600SRotherham Motor Club
33Glyn Casey/ Adam RoperVauxhall Nova1598SRipon/ Ilkley Motor Club
34Chris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Focus1796SLincoln MC&CC
35Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1389SMalton MC
37Sam Wainwright/ Will RetchlessProton Satria1800NMalton
38Roger Stoneley/ Andy StewartProton 1300NBDMC
39Alex Green/ Mike YatesProton Satria1800S/ Slaithwaite
40Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1722000NDavid Brown MC/ Ilkley
41Dean Haigh/ Charmian HaighMini Cooper1275NLindholme MSC

There are 38 entries, and 36 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 17th April 2011 at 6:44am BST