No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby | Subaru Impreza | 0 | 5 | Northallerton/ | |
2 | Chris Wise/ Tracy Taylor West | MG Metro 6R4 | 2500 | 5 | Darlington Motorclub/ | |
3 | Tony Bardy/ Neil Colman | Nissan Sunny GTIR | 0 | 5 | Northallerton/ | |
4 | Graham Coffey/ Andrew Roughead | Ford Fiesta WRC | 1598 | 5 | BTRDA/ Whickham | |
5 | Oliver Mellors/ Reg Smith | Proton Satria Neo | 0 | 5 | Malton/ | |
6 | Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress | MG ZR | 2500 | 5 | Northallerton | |
7 | Stuart Walker/ Lewis MacDougall | Skoda Fabia S2000 | 1996 | 3 | BECC/ GMSC | |
8 | David Tinn./ Marc S. P. Fowler | Mem Proton Millington Satria | 2500 | 5 | Btrda | |
9 | Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh | Metro 6R4 | 2500 | 5 | RAC | |
10 | Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 2000 | 5 | CDMC/ | |
12 | Martyn Tinker/ Heather Grisedale | Lotus Exig | 1997 | 3 | / Kirkby Lonsdale | |
13 | Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest | Mitsubishi Evo IX | 1998 | 5 | NorthallertonTBA/ | |
14 | Paul Swift/ Jessica Bell | Ford Escort MK2 | 3 | 4 | Darlington/ Northallerton | |
15 | Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2494 | 4 | Darlington & DMC | |
16 | Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford | Ford Escort MK2 RS2500 | 2500 | 4 | Malton/Sutton&Cheam/ Malton/Sutton/Cheam | |
17 | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2300 | 4 | Dukeries MC | |
18 | Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay | Peugeot 106 Gti | 1587 | 2 | Spadeadam MC | |
19 | Alastair Hutchinson/ Stjohn dykes | Renault Clio | 1998 | 3 | ||
20 | David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Alwoodley Motor Club/ Alwoodley | |
21 | Nick Cook/ Tommi Graham | Ford Escort | 2 | 3 | Malton | |
22 | Geoff Wright/ Shaun Muir | Nissan Almera | 1998 | 3 | Northallerton | |
23 | Guy Smith/ Graham Wild | MG Metro 6R4 | 2500 | 5 | Rac | |
24 | Ian Colman/ Nick Colman | Nissan Sunny GTi-R | 1998 | 5 | Whitby and District Motor Club | |
25 | Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster | Mitsubishi EVO 6 RS | 2000 | 5 | Whitby & DMC/ WCMC/IDMC | |
26 | Jack Darbyshire / Tom Darbyshire | Ford Focus Sti | 1994 | 5 | Preston And Garstang | |
27 | Barry Renwick/ Steven Dargan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2500 | 4 | ||
28 | Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead | Mitsubishi Evo5 | 2000 | 5 | Malton | |
29 | Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop | Chrysler Sunbeam | 1998 | 3 | Ripon | |
31 | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | Vauxhall Corsa | 1397 | 1 | Northallerton | |
32 | Kevin Monaghan/ Neil Thompson | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | 2000 | 3 | Tdmc | |
33 | Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis | Vauxhall Nova | 1400 | 1 | Northallerton/ Tynemouth | |
34 | Joe Cunningham/ Glen Coates | Peugeot 106 | 1600 | 2 | Northallerton/ | |
35 | Lee Hastings/ Drew Sturrock | Subaru Impreza | 2495 | 5 | Solway/ | |
37 | Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Wigan | |
39 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Idmc/ | |
40 | Ben Cree/ Richard Shores | Peugeot 205 | 1598 | 2 | Ripon/ | |
41 | Andy Forrest/ Dave Forrest | Vauxhall Nova | 1398 | 1 | Ilkley / Tba | |
42 | Craig Hesse/ Paul Rowland | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Northallaton | |
43 | Alex Willan/ Katie Willan | Proton Satria | 1596 | 2 | Klmc/ | |
44 | Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Darlington/ | |
45 | Ian Horn / Bob Brown | Vauxhall Nova Gte | 1598 | 2 | WDMC/ | |
46 | David White/ Mathew White | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Dukeries | |
47 | Neil Marshall/ Dave Scrimgour | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1905 | 3 | Whitby & Dmc/ Whitby | |
48 | Dane walker/ Marc gaunt | Ford Escort | 2000 | 3 | Ripon/ Malton | |
49 | Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman | Peugeot 206 | 1600 | 2 | DDMC/BTRDA/ | |
51 | Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan Hepworth | Vauxhall Nova | 2000 | 3 | ||
52 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | 3 | Furness District Motor Club/ | |
53 | Rob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Ripon | |
54 | Steven Irwin/ Colin Smith | Vauxhall Nova | 1600 | 2 | Border Ecosse/ | |
55 | Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson | VW Golf | 2000 | 3 | TDMC | |
56 | Andrew Auld/ Daniel Auld | peugeot 205 | 1900 | 3 | Northallerton | |
57 | Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf | Citroen Saxo | 1597 | 2 | Darlington/ Stockton | |
58 | John Cockerill/ David cox | Ford Escort | 1800 | 3 | Whitby & Dmc/ | |
59 | Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler | Ford Escort | 1300 | 1 | Darlington | |
60 | Martin Cockerill/ Andrew Cockerill | MG Maestro | 1998 | 4 | Whitby & Dmc/ | |
61 | Michael Figg/ Terry Martin | BMW 325 | 2500 | 4 | Clitheroe Dmc/ Clitheroe | |
62 | Darren Wilson/ Jamie Forrest | Ford Mk1 Escort Mexico | 1600 | 2 | Ilkley | |
63 | Nik Artley/ Tom Hutchings | Ford Escort | 1998 | 4 | Redditch & District/ | |
64 | J. Mark Gaskin/ John A. Gaskin | Citroen Saxo | 1587 | 2 | Stockton | |
65 | Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge | Vauxhall Corsa | 1598 | 2 | Spadeadam mc | |
66 | Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox | BMW 316i | 1895 | 3 | Whickham & District Motor Club | |
68 | Andrew Foster/ Rachel Foster | Vauxhall Nova | 1 | 1 | Malton/ | |
69 | Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey | Peugeot 205 | 1905 | 3 | Ripon | |
70 | Thomas Parkinson/ David Parkinson | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | BSSMC | |
71 | Bill Bates/ Mick Johnson | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1600 | 2 | Ripon | |
72 | Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Whickham DMC | |
73 | Richard MacDonald / Andrew MacDonald | BMW 325i | 2500 | 4 | Bolton Le Moores/ | |
74 | George Wilfred Scott/ Rachel Fawcett | Mitsubishi Lancer evo 6 | 1997 | 5 | Northallerton/ | |
75 | Paul Lawrence/ Dave Boyes | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1900 | 3 | Ripon Mc/ | |
76 | Michael Lawson/ Peter Johnson | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 2900 | 4 | Spadeadam | |
77 | David Coatsworth/ Daniel Emmerson | MG ZR | 1400 | 1 | Northallerton | |
78 | Mark Burton/ John Burton | Ford XR2 | 1600 | 2 | Durham Ac | |
79 | Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith | Peugeot 106 | 1600 | 2 | Malton | |
80 | Colin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson | Toyota Yaris | 998 | 1 | Darlington/ | |
81 | Dave Johnstone/ Simon Little | Peugeot 205 | 1600 | 2 | Northallerton/ | |
82 | Mike Herrington/ Rachel Heel | Ford Mk2 Escort | 2100 | 4 | Ripon/ | |
83 | Malcolm Taylor/ Emma Mcilwain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1900 | 3 | Northallerton | |
84 | Liam Walling/ Phil kenny | Peugeot 106 | 1600 | 2 | Whickham | |
86 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | Skoda Felicia | 1289 | 1 | FBPMC West Yorks | |
88 | George Edminson/ Helen Gibbon | Nissan Micra | 998 | 1 | Spadeadam Motor Club | |
90 | Steve Myers/ Becky Hellard | Peugeot 106 | 1275 | 1 | IDMC | |
91 | Andrew Hulme/ Darren Meadows | Peugeot 205 | 1900 | 3 | ||
92 | Trevor Gamble/ Ron Roughead | Ford Puma Super 1600 | 1600 | 2 | Whicham Motor Club/ Whickham | |
93 | Jason Hewlett/ Matty Daniels | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | 3 | BSSMC | |
96 | David Miller/ Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort Mk1 | 1998 | 3 | Wigton Mc | |
99 | Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb | Nissan Micra | 1000 | 1 | ||
100 | Alan Kitson/ John Roberts | Hillman Avenger Gt | 1998 | 3 | York | |
101 | Michael Farmer/ Charley Sayer-Payne | Ford Focus | 1596 | 2 | Durham/ Dumfermline | |
102 | Nicholas Kitching/ Ben Clarke | Ford Escort Rs2000 | 2000 | 3 | Ripon motor sport club/ Eastwood | |
103 | Tim Gray/ Wayne Ward | Ford Puma | 1600 | 2 | ||
104 | Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis | Lotus Exige | 2000 | 3 | ADMC | |
106 | Paul Ballantyne/ Graham Bruce | Renault Clio | 1998 | 3 | Admc |
There are 92 entries, and 88 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results became Final on Sunday 28th December 2014 at 18:37 GMT