Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | A | Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes | 2:53 | 2:51 | 5:44 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth | 3:02 | 2:51 | 5:53 | 2 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Christopher Roe/ Mark Whitehouse | 3:06 | 2:54 | 6:00 | 3 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | A | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 3:05 | 2:56 | 6:01 | 4 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | A | Andy Forrest/ Kevin Bardon | 3:16 | 3:00 | 6:16 | 5 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A | Olli Bell/ Katy Bates | 3:41 | 3:49 | 7:30 | 6 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 3:00 | 2:46 | 5:46 | 1 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Ben Cree/ Richard Shores | 3:06 | 2:51 | 5:57 | 2 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | B | Michael Davison/ Chris Dodds | 3:16 | 2:57 | 6:13 | 3 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Andrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton | 3:22 | 3:09 | 6:31 | 4 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | Larry Carter/ Tony Walker | 3:22 | 3:11 | 6:33 | 5 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | B | Kevan Neal/ Samantha Bartlett | 3:24 | 3:18 | 6:42 | 6 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Nick Cook/ Jemma Champion | 2:50 | 2:40 | 5:30 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Nick Dobson/ Steve Pugh | 2:47 | 2:55 | 5:42 | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Grum Willcock/ Donna Harper | 3:00 | 2:47 | 5:47 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | John Tillett/ Guy Kirby | 3:00 | 2:47 | 5:47 | 4 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Chris Curly Haigh/ Sally Peacock | 3:01 | 2:46 | 5:47 | 5 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil | 3:04 | 2:47 | 5:51 | 6 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Andy Gibson/ Chris Pattison | 3:06 | 2:45 | 5:51 | 7 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater | 3:01 | 2:51 | 5:52 | 8 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 3:05 | 2:56 | 6:01 | 9 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Wood / James Ducker | 3:09 | 2:58 | 6:07 | 10 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | C | Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes | 3:16 | 3:07 | 6:23 | 11 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Stuart Bell/ Joe Bell | 3:32 | 3:15 | 6:47 | 12 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | C | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | 3:19 | 3:32 | 6:51 | 13 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Dave Till/ Paul Harvey | 3:06 | 2:54 | 1:00 | 7:00 | 14 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 45 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Wayne Hirst/ Dave Evans | 4:38 | 3:04 | 7:42 | 15 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome Smith | 4:06 | 3:49 | 7:55 | 16 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | 3:07 | 2:52 | 5:59 | 1 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | D | Jon Finch/ Paul Vasey | 3:08 | 2:54 | 6:02 | 2 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Simon Cole/ Joe Hutchinson | 3:16 | 3:02 | 6:18 | 3 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Robin Herrington/ Charlotte Banner | 3:21 | 3:01 | 6:22 | 4 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor | 3:19 | 3:43 | 7:02 | 5 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Graeme Powell/ Mark Casey | 3:28 | 3:10 | 2:00 | 8:38 | 6 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 37 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA1 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead | 2:37 | 2:26 | 5:03 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress | 2:40 | 2:27 | 5:07 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | 2:40 | 2:29 | 5:09 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest | 2:46 | 2:36 | 5:22 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund | 2:47 | 2:40 | 5:27 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E | Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster | 2:48 | 2:40 | 5:28 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | E | David Wallbank/ Paul Hudson | 3:00 | 2:49 | 5:49 | 7 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Andy Graham/ Will Henry | 3:03 | 3:03 | 6:06 | 8 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | E | Simon Green/ Andy Pullan | 3:09 | 2:58 | 6:07 | 9 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 3:12 | 2:59 | 6:11 | 10 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H1/2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | H1/2 | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | 3:06 | 2:56 | 6:02 | 1 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | H1/2 | James Grayson/ Simon Spinks | 4:05 | 3:47 | 2:00 | 9:52 | 2 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 113 Penalty details:- | 2:00 for 2:00 early at SA2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | H3 | Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis | 2:46 | 2:37 | 5:23 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | H3 | David Goose/ Dick Wardle | 2:55 | 2:47 | 5:42 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | H3 | Charlie Taylor/ Alan Ward | 2:58 | 2:44 | 5:42 | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | H3 | Peter Smith/ Matt Edwards | 2:56 | 2:52 | 5:48 | 4 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | H3 | Paul Street/ Jim Goodman | 3:00 | 2:49 | 5:49 | 5 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | H3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson | 3:03 | 2:59 | 6:02 | 6 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | H3 | Nick Kitching/ Ben Clarke | 3:08 | 3:00 | 6:08 | 7 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | H3 | Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford | 3:18 | 3:07 | 6:25 | 8 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | H3 | Jason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth | 3:20 | 3:05 | 6:25 | 9 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | H3 | Pip Coulson/ John McNichol | 3:30 | 3:19 | 6:49 | 10 | 48 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Wass 1 2.38 miles | Stage 2 College Moor 1 2.15 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd February 2015 at 17:10 GMT