Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
33 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Sarah Tarbutt | Vauxhall Nova | 29:10 | 1 | 14 |
35 | A | Andy Okane/ Phil Clowes | Vauxhall Nova | 29:18 | 2 | 16 |
44 | A | Craig Bellworthy/ James Whitby | Vauxhall Nova | 29:20 | 3 | 17 |
54 | A | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | Nissan Micra | 30:59 | 4 | 37 |
76 | A | Stephen Gozzard/ Ian White | Opel Corsa | 31:11 | 5 | 41 |
63 | A | Patrick Messer/ Peter Messer | Peugeot 205 | 31:17 | 6 | 44 |
68 | A | Anthony Jones/ Jenny Casey | Peugeot 205 | 31:29 | 7 | 47 |
82 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren K Hill | Peugeot 106 | 31:30 | 8 | 49 |
55 | A | Richard Lingard/ Ian Barnes | Ford Escort | 31:41 | 9 | 53 |
34 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | Peugeot 205 | 32:05 | 10 | 55 |
72 | A | Paul Atkinson/ Kirsty Beckwith | Vauxhall Nova | 32:13 | 11 | 59 |
65 | A | Malcom Baker/ Mick Rust | Austin Mini | 32:34 | 12 | 62 |
83 | A | Richard Martin/ Holly Dickins | Peugeot 106 | 32:42 | 13 | 64 |
58 | A | June Conway/ Vivien Young | Peugeot 106 | 33:58 | 14 | 69 |
81 | A | Richard Boot/ Alex Kirk-Willey | Volkswagen Polo | 36:23 | 15 | 71 |
60 | A | Tony Bilham/ Sophie Wild | Nissan Micra | 37:53 | 16 | 72 |
Class B | ||||||
14 | B | Chris Platt/ Mick Robinson | Vauxhall Tigra | 28:48 | 1 | 8 |
64 | B | John Gaskin/ Carl Maynard | Citroen Saxo | 29:12 | 2 | 15 |
21 | B | Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood | Peugeot 106 | 29:24 | 3 | 20 |
24 | B | Steve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp | Ford Fiesta | 29:39 | 4 | 24 |
43 | B | Phil Acomb/ Mick Roberts | Vauxhall Nova | 29:46 | 5 | 25 |
27 | B | Robert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins | Proton Satria | 29:52 | 6 | 27 |
66 | B | Mick Smith/ Ed Smith | Peugeot 205 | 29:58 | 7 | 28 |
48 | B | David Watkins/ Neil Duncan | Ford Escort | 30:07 | 8 | 29 |
47 | B | Chris Otty/ Robert Hardy | Vauxhall Nova | 30:37 | 9 | 35 |
77 | B | Ben Hallas/ Graham Bollstead | Ford Escort | 31:00 | 10 | 38 |
84 | B | Chris Mallinson/ Andrew Mallinson | Vauxhall Nova | 31:03 | 11 | 40 |
74 | B | Nigel Powell/ Andy Wright | Peugeot 205 | 31:15 | 12 | 42 |
40 | B | James Rotherham/ Alan Rotherham | Vauxhall Nova | 31:29 | 13 | 48 |
70 | B | Simon Gratton/ Meredith Gratton | Peugeot 205 | 31:36 | 14 | 51 |
45 | B | Ant Hellewell/ Nikki Hellewell | Peugeot 205 | 32:07 | 15 | 56 |
86 | B | Peter Mann/ Anthony Mann | Talbot Sunbeam | 32:12 | 16 | 57 |
80 | B | Andrew McArthur/ Dean Hickling | Peugeot 205 | 32:28 | 17 | 61 |
69 | B | Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitchen | Vauxhall Nova | 32:42 | 18 | 63 |
Class C | ||||||
39 | C | Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley | Ford Escort | 28:45 | 1 | 6 |
25 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smith | Honda Civic | 28:51 | 2 | 9 |
30 | C | Nigel Keen/ Kevin Franks | Ford Escort | 28:58 | 3 | 10 |
36 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | Opel Manta | 29:08 | 4 | 13 |
22 | C | Nick Dobson/ Tim Rushton | Ford Escort | 29:23 | 5 | 19 |
15 | C | Mick Davey/ Chris Chadwick | Ford Escort | 29:37 | 6 | 23 |
32 | C | Stephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown | Vauxhall Astra | 30:10 | 7 | 30 |
75 | C | Malcom Wilson/ Mark Swallow | Ford Escort | 30:13 | 8 | 31 |
85 | C | Richard Wilson/ Marcus Tinsley | Peugeot 205 | 30:30 | 9 | 34 |
46 | C | James Worth/ Jason Cutter | Chrysler Sunbeam | 31:00 | 10 | 39 |
53 | C | Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber | Volkswagen Golf | 31:17 | 11 | 45 |
31 | C | Darren Moon/ Nick Hood | Ford Escort | 31:35 | 12 | 50 |
62 | C | Paul May/ Dean Grabham | Ford Escort | 32:13 | 13 | 58 |
90 | C | Jonathan Crane/ Jonathan Hudson | Peugeot 309 | 32:27 | 14 | 60 |
79 | C | Chris Goward/ Daz Parker | Ford Escort | 33:16 | 15 | 66 |
91 | C | John Hedison/ Rob Pattison | Hillman Avenger | 33:29 | 16 | 68 |
78 | C | Andrew Carney/ Roan Leadbeater | Vauxhall Astra | 41:03 | 17 | 73 |
Class D | ||||||
29 | D | Ian Jemison/ Owen Wallbank | Porsche Boxter | 29:06 | 1 | 11 |
49 | D | Nicholas Panther/ Su Taylor | Sierra Cosworth | 30:13 | 2 | 32 |
20 | D | Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor | Ford Escort | 30:16 | 3 | 33 |
38 | D | David Patrick/ Martin Blood | Opel Manta | 31:16 | 4 | 43 |
9 | D | Andrew Apperley/ Andy Brown | Subaru Impreza | 31:36 | 5 | 52 |
71 | D | Neil Andrews/ David Attack | Ford Escort | 31:43 | 6 | 54 |
37 | D | Simon Stevinson/ Nick Pullan | BMW M3 Compact | 33:03 | 7 | 65 |
51 | D | Anthony Windle/ Peter Outram | Triumph TR7 V8 | 33:28 | 8 | 67 |
Class E | ||||||
8 | E | Dave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett | Mitsubushi Evo 6 | 27:05 | 1 | 1 |
3 | E | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Subaru 555 | 27:12 | 2 | 2 |
6 | E | Kevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall | Escort Cosworth | 27:56 | 3 | 3 |
7 | E | Andrew Varley/ Graham Wild | Escort Cosworth | 28:02 | 4 | 4 |
5 | E | Ian Savage/ Gary Heslop | Mitsubushi Evo 6 | 28:04 | 5 | 5 |
2 | E | Donovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort WRC | 28:45 | 6 | 7 |
11 | E | Dave Campling/ James Ducker | Escort Cosworth | 29:06 | 7 | 12 |
16 | E | Keith Turner/ Steve Ward | Subaru Impreza | 29:22 | 8 | 18 |
23 | E | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | Subaru Impreza | 29:29 | 9 | 21 |
19 | E | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | Sapphire Cosworth | 29:32 | 10 | 22 |
42 | E | Chris Cawthorne/ Roger Laister | Subaru Impreza | 29:50 | 11 | 26 |
41 | E | Paul Birkin/ Luke Birkin | Subaru Impreza | 30:42 | 12 | 36 |
73 | E | Andy Gill/ Steve Walker | Sierra Cosworth | 31:21 | 13 | 46 |
89 | E | Barry Lowes/ Victoria Mellor | Mazda 323 | 34:50 | 14 | 70 |
These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2006 at 18:55 BST
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.