Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2004

Entry List

No Driver/Navigator                    Car                  C.C. C Club                 Entrant/Sponsor      
== ================                    ===                  ==== = ====                 ===============      
 1 Tim Rodgers/Oggy                    Mitsubishi Evo8      2000 A BDMC                 Spectrum              
 2 Nik Kershaw/Roger Hage              Peugeot 205 GTI      1905 A Eastwood             Eastern Airways       
 3 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan        Peugoet 205 GTi      1905 A Hadrian/Hadrian/CSMA                       
 4 Martin Betts/Richard Hage           Ford Escort          2000 A Matlock/Eastwood                           
 5 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby        Ford Fiesta XR2      1596 A Lincs Louth                                
 6 Dave Chapman/David Taylor           Peugeot 205 GTi      1900 A Ilkley                                     
 7 Danny Robinson/Ian Gibbins          Proton Persona       1800 A Beverley                                   
 8 Stan Fetherstone/Haggis Gilmour     peugeot 205             1 A Malton                                     
 9 Malcolm Grisdale/Bob Hargreaves     Subaru Turbo Coupe   1781 A Furness                                    
10 Russ Jones/David Wilson             Ford Escort Mk I     1600 D Eastwood/Lindholme                         
11 Adrian Ancliffe/John Chadwick       Ford Escort          2000 A Eastwood                                   
12 Matt Blood/Paul Rhodes              PEUGEOT 205 RALLYE   1360 A Beverley/Border                            
13 John Ross/Oliver Ross               Ford Focus           1400 A Eastwood                                   
14 David Howell/Stephen Taylor         Citroen Visa         1998 B Ripon                                      
15 Geoff Henman/Sam Collis             Peugeot 205          1900 B Matlock                                    
16 Paul Metcalfe/Stuart Wright         Mini Sprite          1275 B Malton                                     
17 Simon Tate/Richard Wilson           Opel Manta           1998 B Ripon/David Brown &                        
18 Alex Kirk-Willey/Craig Hardman      Vauxhall Corsa       1398 B Sheffield and Hallam                       
19 James Everard/David Jobling         Peugeot 106          1600 B Beverley                                   
20 Mick Smith/Rhiannon Blythe          Ford Escort Mk 3     1298 B Mablethorpe                                L
21 Simon Taylor/Arthur Heaton          Peugeot 205 GTI      1600 B Trackrod                                   
22 Frank Evans/Dan Spittlehouse        Toyota MR2           1998 B Lincs Louth                                
23 Alastair Crosby/John Thornton       Peugeot 309 GTi      1905 B Selby                                      
24 John Cottam/Bill Parkin             Peugeot 205 GTi      1900 B Lindholme                                  
25 James Ashton/Chris Brown            Vauhxall Astra GTE   1998 B CSMA                                       
26 Tim Daltry/Paul Fillis              Peugeot 205 GTI      1905 B Eastwood                                   
27 Antony Baren/Ian Beech              Peugeot 205 Gti      1600 C Malton/Lindholme                           
28 Graham Reeson/Peter Reeson          Peugeot 309 GTI      1905 C Eastwood             Eastwood & DMC        
29 Bruce Dunsmore/Antony Jones         VAUXHALL NOVA        1398 C Matlock/Sheffield &                        
30 Johnathan Byard/Glyn Byard          Pegueot 205 gti      1580 C Mid Derbyshire                             
31 John Richard Wilkinson/Richard Lumb Mitsubishi Evo 3 Lan 2000 C Matlock/Eastwood     Transporters          
32 Mark Casey/Glyn Casey               Vauxhall Nova        1297 C Ripon                                      
33 Lee Curtis/Roger Stoneley           Vauxhall Astra       1300 C Beverley                                   
34 Andrew Stewart/Claire Louise Wilson Vauxhall Nova GTE    1600 C YSCC                                       L
35 John Taylor/Bill Granger            Riley 1.5            1489 D HRCR                                       
36 James Carter/Jonathan Stockdale     FORD Escort Mk1      1600 D Eastwood/Lincs Louth                       
37 Brian Cope/Paul Doe                 Hillman Imp Super     998 D HRCR                 I Wish!               
38 Simon Taylor/Ian Faulkner           Toyota Celica        1998 D Lincoln                                    
39 Neil Ryder/Red Oudijk               Saab 96V4            1498 D HRCR/Beverley                              Z
40 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter            subaru impreza          0 C Beverley             fuzznag rallyspares   
41 Gavin Smith/Mark Edwards            Renault clio         1400 C Beverley             cottingham mot centre 
L indicates Lady.

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Monday 29th November 2004 at 22:36