Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2004

Final Results in Position Order

 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                      Car                Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                      ---                --- -------
  1   1   1 Tim Rodgers/Oggy                      Mitsubishi Evo8    A      6:11
  2   2   4 Martin Betts/Richard Hage             Ford Escort        A      6:22
  3   3   7 Danny Robinson/Ian Gibbins            Proton Persona     A      7:40
  4   4   6 Dave Chapman/David Taylor             Peugeot 205 GTi    A     10:06
  5   5   2 Nik Kershaw/Roger Hage                Peugeot 205 GTI    A     10:56
  6   1  22 Frank Evans/Dan Spittlehouse          Toyota MR2         B     11:12
  7   2  19 James Everard/David Jobling           Peugeot 106        B     12:31
  8   6   5 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby          Ford Fiesta XR2    A     12:35
  9   3  23 Alastair Crosby/John Thornton         Peugeot 309 GTi    B     13:10
 10   1  41 Gavin Smith/Mark Edwards              Renault clio       C     13:55
 11   7   8 Stan Fetherstone/Haggis Gilmour       peugeot 205        A     14:52
 12   8   9 Malcolm Grisdale/Bob Hargreaves       Subaru Turbo Coupe A     15:58
 13   4  18 Alex Kirk-Willey/Craig Hardman        Vauxhall Corsa     B     16:08
 14   5  21 Simon Taylor/Arthur Heaton            Peugeot 205 GTI    B     16:44
 15   9   3 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan          Peugoet 205 GTi    A     16:56
 16   6  14 David Howell/Stephen Taylor           Citroen Visa       B     17:06
 17   7  17 Simon Tate/Richard Wilson             Opel Manta         B     17:43
 18   8  15 Geoff Henman/Sam Collis               Peugeot 205        B     19:15
 19   1  37 Brian Cope/Paul Doe                   Hillman Imp Super  D     22:30
 20  10  12 Matt Blood/Paul Rhodes                PEUGEOT 205 RALLYE A     22:31
 21   9  16 Paul Metcalfe/Stuart Wright           Mini Sprite        B     22:41
 22   2  10 Russ Jones/David Wilson               Ford Escort Mk I   D     24:29
 23  11  13 John Ross/Oliver Ross                 Ford Focus         A     24:34
 24   3  35 John Taylor/Bill Granger              Riley 1.5          D     27:48
 25   2  27 Antony Baren/Ian Beech                Peugeot 205 Gti    C     31:17
 26  12  11 Adrian Ancliffe/John Chadwick         Ford Escort        A     34:16
 27   3  32 Mark Casey/Glyn Casey                 Vauxhall Nova      C     48:41
 28  10  20 Mick Smith/Rhiannon Blythe            Ford Escort Mk 3   B   1F12:32
 29  11  25 James Ashton/Chris Brown              Vauhxall Astra GTE B   1F21:30
 30  12  24 John Cottam/Bill Parkin               Peugeot 205 GTi    B   1F26:04
 31   4  38 Simon Taylor/Ian Faulkner             Toyota Celica      D   1F27:32
 32   4  28 Graham Reeson/Peter Reeson            Peugeot 309 GTI    C   1F33:41
 33  13  26 Tim Daltry/Paul Fillis                Peugeot 205 GTI    B   2F30:24
 34   5  36 James Carter/Jonathan Stockdale       FORD Escort Mk1    D   2F31:11
 35   5  29 Bruce Dunsmore/Antony Jones           VAUXHALL NOVA      C   5F33:56
 36   6  34 Andrew Stewart/Claire Louise Wilson   Vauxhall Nova GTE  C  25F145:09
 37   7  33 Lee Curtis/Roger Stoneley             Vauxhall Astra     C  32F85:35
 38   6  39 Neil Ryder/Red Oudijk                 Saab 96V4          D  33F169:00

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Monday 29th November 2004 at 22:36