Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2004

Final Results in Starting Order

                                                                  Total   Pos'n 
Num Driver/Navigator                      Car                Cls Penalty Cls O/A
--- ----------------                      ---                --- ------- --- ---
  1 Tim Rodgers/Oggy                      Mitsubishi Evo8    A      6:11   1   1
  2 Nik Kershaw/Roger Hage                Peugeot 205 GTI    A     10:56   5   5
  3 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan          Peugoet 205 GTi    A     16:56   9  15
  4 Martin Betts/Richard Hage             Ford Escort        A      6:22   2   2
  5 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby          Ford Fiesta XR2    A     12:35   6   8
  6 Dave Chapman/David Taylor             Peugeot 205 GTi    A     10:06   4   4
  7 Danny Robinson/Ian Gibbins            Proton Persona     A      7:40   3   3
  8 Stan Fetherstone/Haggis Gilmour       peugeot 205        A     14:52   7  11
  9 Malcolm Grisdale/Bob Hargreaves       Subaru Turbo Coupe A     15:58   8  12
 10 Russ Jones/David Wilson               Ford Escort Mk I   D     24:29   2  22
 11 Adrian Ancliffe/John Chadwick         Ford Escort        A     34:16  12  26
 12 Matt Blood/Paul Rhodes                PEUGEOT 205 RALLYE A     22:31  10  20
 13 John Ross/Oliver Ross                 Ford Focus         A     24:34  11  23
 14 David Howell/Stephen Taylor           Citroen Visa       B     17:06   6  16
 15 Geoff Henman/Sam Collis               Peugeot 205        B     19:15   8  18
 16 Paul Metcalfe/Stuart Wright           Mini Sprite        B     22:41   9  21
 17 Simon Tate/Richard Wilson             Opel Manta         B     17:43   7  17
 18 Alex Kirk-Willey/Craig Hardman        Vauxhall Corsa     B     16:08   4  13
 19 James Everard/David Jobling           Peugeot 106        B     12:31   2   7
 20 Mick Smith/Rhiannon Blythe            Ford Escort Mk 3   B   1F12:32  10  28
 21 Simon Taylor/Arthur Heaton            Peugeot 205 GTI    B     16:44   5  14
 22 Frank Evans/Dan Spittlehouse          Toyota MR2         B     11:12   1   6
 23 Alastair Crosby/John Thornton         Peugeot 309 GTi    B     13:10   3   9
 24 John Cottam/Bill Parkin               Peugeot 205 GTi    B   1F26:04  12  30
 25 James Ashton/Chris Brown              Vauhxall Astra GTE B   1F21:30  11  29
 26 Tim Daltry/Paul Fillis                Peugeot 205 GTI    B   2F30:24  13  33
 27 Antony Baren/Ian Beech                Peugeot 205 Gti    C     31:17   2  25
 28 Graham Reeson/Peter Reeson            Peugeot 309 GTI    C   1F33:41   4  32
 29 Bruce Dunsmore/Antony Jones           VAUXHALL NOVA      C   5F33:56   5  35
 30 Johnathan Byard/Glyn Byard            Pegueot 205 gti    C       Retired
 31 John Richard Wilkinson/Richard Lumb   Mitsubishi Evo 3 Lan
                                                             C  Non-Starter     
 32 Mark Casey/Glyn Casey                 Vauxhall Nova      C     48:41   3  27
 33 Lee Curtis/Roger Stoneley             Vauxhall Astra     C  32F85:35   7  37
 34 Andrew Stewart/Claire Louise Wilson   Vauxhall Nova GTE  C  25F145:09   6  36
 35 John Taylor/Bill Granger              Riley 1.5          D     27:48   3  24
 36 James Carter/Jonathan Stockdale       FORD Escort Mk1    D   2F31:11   5  34
 37 Brian Cope/Paul Doe                   Hillman Imp Super  D     22:30   1  19
 38 Simon Taylor/Ian Faulkner             Toyota Celica      D   1F27:32   4  31
 39 Neil Ryder/Red Oudijk                 Saab 96V4          D  33F169:00   6  38
 40 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter              subaru impreza     C  Gave up         
 41 Gavin Smith/Mark Edwards              Renault clio       C     13:55   1  10

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Monday 29th November 2004 at 22:36