JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AJULIAN WILKES/ WILL RUTHERFORDVAUXHALL NOVA VXR1:50:58.516
42ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DAREVAUXHALL NOVA GSA2:02:45.4225
78ANICK MAUGER/ GENO GOUVEIANISSAN MICRA2:10:23.7338
60AMARK RUSSELL/ MICHAEL RUSSELLVAUXHALL NOVA2:11:44.5441
75AMICK JANDRON/ NICK WOODVAUXHALL CORSA2:12:16.3543
69AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLERMG ZR2:14:58.4646
Class B
58BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALLET DE CARTERETPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:03:40.5129
31BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLISFORD ESCORT2:05:50.1234
70BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVINGFORD FIESTA ZETEC2:06:22.1336
77BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQALLARD ALLARDETTE2:09:55.2437
Class C
7CDAVE WEST/ KEITH HOUNSLOWPEUGEOT 306 MAXI 1:54:35.4110
27CANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYSFORD ESCORT1:55:23.6213
34CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULTFORD ESCORT MK 21:56:08.8314
61CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTONFORD ESCORT 1:58:55.0417
25CPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILESFORD ESCORT RS1:59:40.4520
63CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERILFORD ESCORT MK 2 RS2:01:10.0622
62CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMINGBMW E302:03:08.2727
43CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTYFORD ESCORT MK22:04:24.9832
73CGARY BECKWITH/ KIRSTY BECKWITHFORD ESCORT MK2 BDA2:11:18.1939
56CJEAN MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNEHONDA CIVIC TYPE R2:13:25.21045
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHEFORD ESCORT G32:15:13.61148
59CJJ GALLAGHER/ JACKIE CORCORANFORD ESCORT2:26:31.11249
81CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERTFORD ESCORT RS2:26:34.71350
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACKFORD ESCORT MK21:45:48.611
5DJEREMY BAUDAINS/ JAMES OLLIVROFORD ESCORT MK 21:48:26.023
20DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNERFORD ESCORT MK 21:50:37.034
10DCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ RICHARD HOLLICKFORD ESCORT1:53:15.448
4DRAY O'DONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTTFORD MEXICO1:54:04.959
17DROB DE ST PAER/ NATALIE COOKFORD ESCORT MK21:54:44.2611
35DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETITFORD PUMA1:59:38.3719
44DGRAHAM DAVIES/ GARY POWELLDARRIAN T92:06:16.7835
64DPADDY GUILLOU/ CALLA TOUGHFORD ESCORT2:11:40.3940
83DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ NICK ATKINSRENAULT 5 2:12:06.51042
Class E
6EDAVID KYNASTON/ ANDY RUSSELLAUDI A3 QUATRO1:47:14.612
9ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAHCOSWORTH GROUP A1:50:45.325
26ESIMON CHAPMAN/ SEAN MORIARTYMETRO 6R41:52:08.137
21ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMESESCORT COSWORTH1:57:59.0415
49ECOLIN EDMOND/ KARL KNIGHTSUBARU IMPREZA1:58:38.4516
18ETERRY BARETTE/ SIMON BERTIE-ROBERTSMITSUBISHI EVO 12:00:00.8621
36ECHRIS HAMELIN/ MELANIE HOLMESSUBARU IMPREZA2:01:19.2723
53ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARSSUBARU IMPREZA2:03:06.2826
40EANDY FAULCONBRIIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTTAUDI QUATRO TURBO2:03:13.7928
24EMARTIN PAYTON/ DARREN PARSONSMITSUBISHI EVO 62:03:40.81030
79ESUE HAMILTON-ALLEN/ KIRK LEWISSUBARU IMPREZA2:12:25.51144
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMPPEUGEOT 2051:54:49.9112
29FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ OLLY DUQUEMINPEUGEOT 205 GTi1:59:04.1218
48FWD2KEVIN NEWMAN/ SIMON COWLEYPEUGEOT 2052:02:25.0324
57FWD2DAVID EDMUNDS/ DOM JEANSHONDA CIVIC 2:03:42.9431
51FWD2CHRIS PRICE/ CRAIG MALLARDVAUXHALL ASTRA 2:05:33.8533
86FWD2SAM LAMY/ DARREN DOWDENPEUGEOT 205 GTi2:15:04.9647

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2011 at 6:20pm BST