JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 4 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
14AJULIAN WILKES/ WILL RUTHERFORD3:30.53:25.13:21.36:43.117:00.017
42ASTUART THOMPSON/ LEE DARE3:52.63:43.13:44.47:15.618:35.7245
78ANICK MAUGER/ GENO GOUVEIA4:07.73:51.73:47.87:45.119:32.3360
60AMARK RUSSELL/ MICHAEL RUSSELL4:01.83:57.83:53.57:52.619:45.7464
75AMICK JANDRON/ NICK WOOD4:02.73:55.83:55.47:57.319:51.2566
69AJAMES WEAVER/ TERESA BUTLER4:03.93:59.84:01.18:09.820:14.6669
Class B
30BDAN CORNER/ MARK REGAN3:39.63:30.33:28.37:03.917:42.1121
31BGAVIN HEARNDEN/ STEVE ELLIS3:46.83:39.03:44.27:10.718:20.7233
70BDAVID OLIVEIRA/ KEVIN IRVING3:49.63:39.93:38.67:19.718:27.8340
58BSTEVE CHURCHILL/ EVE MALLET DE CARTERET3:53.13:46.53:40.87:12.718:33.1444
77BSIMON LE NOA/ KATIE LE BLANCQ4:00.53:44.83:40.77:27.518:53.5553
80BPHILIP VEDIER/ CHRIS POMMIER4:17.44:04.23:59.57:53.920:15.0670
87BCHRIS EDMUNDS/ RALPH HIGSON 4:22.74:25.94:05.58:04.220:58.3774
67BJOHN EBORALL/ JONATHAN ROBILLIARD4:00.93:55.55:14.97:48.320:59.6875
Class C
8CSTUART FOSSEY/ PAUL BROWN3:27.03:21.63:17.46:16.816:22.812
19CCHRIS BARETTE/ MATT MOYNEAUX3:33.13:26.73:26.76:54.517:21.0213
27CANTON SHAW/ MICHELLE HUMPHREYS3:37.13:28.23:25.17:01.817:32.2318
11CKEVIN RUMENS/ KAY TAYLOR3:39.43:29.33:23.07:06.417:38.1419
65CBEN ANDRE/ ADAM HARVEY3:34.73:35.03:33.56:58.317:41.5520
37CSTEWART BARROW/ GARRY TOY3:32.63:42.13:27.37:01.517:43.5622
25CPAUL KING/ ALICIA MILES3:39.33:30.23:30.67:12.717:52.8724
34CDARRYL MORRIS/ JASON THEBAULT3:39.13:30.03:28.37:31.718:09.1828
7CDAVE WEST/ KEITH HOUNSLOW3:41.03:26.63:50.17:12.218:09.9929
63CPAUL ROMERIL/ KEVIN ROMERIL3:47.03:33.83:33.57:32.818:27.11038
23CMARK SYVRET/ CHRIS FOX3:43.73:36.03:29.67:08.30:30.018:27.61139
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 2 In
43CDICK MAUGER/ STEVE McNULTY3:51.53:47.93:43.57:27.118:50.01251
61CRICHARD FISHLEIGH/ KIM BRUTON3:45.63:34.73:29.37:05.71:00.018:55.31354
Car 61 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 2
0:30 for 0:30 early at MC 2
62CANDREW FLEMING/ MIKE FLEMING4:02.03:54.43:44.67:26.519:07.51456
56CJEAN MARC POISSON/ OLIVIER LESIGNE4:02.83:49.63:44.67:33.919:10.91558
59CJJ GALLAGHER/ JACKIE CORCORAN4:04.33:54.43:53.67:40.219:32.51661
73CGARY BECKWITH/ KIRSTY BECKWITH3:59.63:58.23:49.27:46.219:33.21762
84CJOHN LE CHEMINANT/ PHIL FERBRACHE4:07.43:56.83:52.87:56.319:53.31867
74CRICHARD LEWSEY/ IRENE LEWSEY4:17.33:59.63:50.67:55.720:03.21968
81CJOHN ROBERT/ GARY ROBERT4:17.14:07.34:08.88:31.81:00.022:05.02076
Car 81 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 2
Class D
1DSIMON MAUGER/ BRIAN CAMMACK3:25.13:15.23:08.26:24.516:13.011
2DSTEVIE LEONARD/ SION HUMPHREYS3:26.23:11.73:06.36:47.616:31.824
4DRAY O'DONOGHUE/ CATHY ELLIOTT3:29.63:20.33:16.16:26.416:32.435
5DJEREMY BAUDAINS/ JAMES OLLIVRO3:33.63:23.13:18.96:41.416:57.046
12DADRIAN BROWN/ PAUL ARBERRY3:41.93:19.43:15.66:44.217:01.158
20DPETE RAYNER/ RICHARD BONNER3:38.03:24.43:19.16:42.117:03.6610
17DROB DE ST PAER/ NATALIE COOK3:35.63:27.63:26.86:51.617:21.6714
10DCHRIS LE BONNIEC/ RICHARD HOLLICK3:34.43:25.23:22.07:02.217:23.8815
28DDALE CROWSLEY/ JOHN VAUDIN3:36.23:27.43:23.16:59.117:25.8916
33DJOHN LE NOA/ BRUCE ROBINSON3:38.83:30.73:30.67:09.917:50.01023
44DGRAHAM DAVIES/ GARY POWELL3:50.83:39.53:36.97:34.218:41.41147
39DMARTIN WATERS/ BEN PURNELL3:52.33:36.33:41.57:33.218:43.31248
35DMARCUS BISSON/ DAVID PETIT3:57.33:47.23:41.47:24.018:49.91350
64DPADDY GUILLOU/ CALLA TOUGH3:56.53:43.33:39.67:36.018:55.41455
83DMICHAEL COTILLARD/ NICK ATKINS4:20.04:01.83:56.18:03.020:20.91572
Class E
6EDAVID KYNASTON/ ANDY RUSSELL3:21.93:12.73:09.86:44.216:28.613
9ELEE VIVIAN/ ROB HANNAH3:26.93:23.43:24.66:46.517:01.429
26ESIMON CHAPMAN/ SEAN MORIARTY3:28.53:22.53:17.56:55.817:04.3311
32EIAN STEVENS/ STEVE GULLY3:37.63:25.33:22.86:54.017:19.7412
40EANDY FAULCONBRIIDGE/ STEVE ELLIOTT3:42.73:40.53:35.47:05.418:04.0526
46EDAVID PRICE/ NEIL OSMAND3:48.93:39.03:41.17:06.018:15.0630
41EADRIAN SMEKSS/ CHRIS NEALE3:46.93:38.73:36.27:13.418:15.2731
18ETERRY BARETTE/ SIMON BERTIE-ROBERTS3:46.63:37.33:36.87:19.318:20.0832
38ENEIL TOUZEL/ FRANCIS TOUZEL3:59.13:39.23:35.27:07.418:20.9934
49ECOLIN EDMOND/ KARL KNIGHT3:51.13:41.93:38.87:13.618:25.41035
53ETIM ALDERSON/ PETER VILLARS3:47.53:42.13:39.97:16.818:26.31137
21ECHRIS LE CHEVALIER/ OLIVER HOLMES3:44.83:34.53:31.07:09.00:30.018:29.31242
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at MC 2
24EMARTIN PAYTON/ DARREN PARSONS3:55.33:45.33:41.37:21.518:43.41349
36ECHRIS HAMELIN/ MELANIE HOLMES3:54.34:12.13:42.47:29.519:18.31459
79ESUE HAMILTON-ALLEN/ KIRK LEWIS4:15.03:56.23:50.67:49.119:50.91565
50ETOM WHITE/ LAURA JOHNSON4:41.94:14.14:06.37:21.720:24.01673
16ELYNDON BARTON/ SIMON HUNTER3:41.43:33.83:29.812:00.022:45.01777
Class FWD2
13FWD2ANDY CORNER/ ADE CAMP3:33.83:29.43:26.76:58.817:28.7117
29FWD2CHRIS TORODE/ OLLY DUQUEMIN3:37.53:31.03:33.37:14.617:56.4225
76FWD2MICHAEL KEAN/ JOHN TORPY3:41.73:31.43:32.97:21.618:07.6327
51FWD2CHRIS PRICE/ CRAIG MALLARD3:46.63:38.93:37.47:23.018:25.9436
48FWD2KEVIN NEWMAN/ SIMON COWLEY3:50.43:40.53:42.97:15.118:28.9541
47FWD2CHRIS HAMBLY/ JULIETTE DE GUELLE3:46.03:45.33:42.67:19.218:33.1643
66FWD2KARL ROBERT/ KARL MARSHALL3:46.03:40.63:38.87:31.418:36.8746
57FWD2DAVID EDMUNDS/ DOM JEANS3:54.03:45.73:42.47:29.618:51.7852
68FWD2JOHN LE BRUN/ JASON LE BRUN3:54.33:49.03:51.27:35.919:10.4957
85FWD2EMMA GRANT-PEARCE/ HAZEL GARNIER4:10.23:58.63:51.67:39.319:39.71063
86FWD2SAM LAMY/ DARREN DOWDEN4:21.54:06.24:04.47:47.820:19.91171

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Longueville 1
2.52 miles
Stage 2
Longueville 2
2.52 miles
Stage 3
Longueville 3
2.52 miles
Stage 4
Trinity 4
5.08 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2011 at 6:20pm BST