Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC19985Seven Oaks/Sheffield & Hallam/ DolphinABT Products
2Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra15772Ilkley
3James Orton/ Roy edward HadfieldPeugeot 10615872Lindholme MSC/ lmscOrton Electrical Contractors
4Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeFord Escort Mk2 24CannockMAINLINE HAULAGE LTD
5David Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam19983Dukeries3D Plant & Construction
6Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria16002Ilkley + District/ WCMCPickles Tree Services
7Martin Stockdale/ Nick TaylorBMW 325 Ti29964WORKSOPQUARRY MOTORS, DIVI SOUTHWINDS BARBADOS
8Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza Sti19945dukeries/eastwood/ cc motors/ac cartech/ck embriodery
9Mark Booth/ Iain LeeFord Escort Cosworth RS19985LMSCBritish Army & Jemelec Motor Generators
10Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK219983S&H/ Dukeries
11Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood DMCwww.rallyshots.webs.com
12Mike Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW E30 325i25004Langworth MSC/ Owen M CLangworth Motor Sport Team
14Gavin 'Mad Gav' Smith/ Bill 'Johnny Hollywood' SmithSUBARU IMPREZA19955BEVERLEY/ MABLETHORPECottingham MOT Centre
15Mike Smith/ Richard GlewLANCIA DELTA INTEGRALE19985BEVERLEY
16Garry Hurst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza19935North Humberside/ Lincs LouthDelta Salvage
17Nick Blake/ Linda WhiteMitsubishi EVO 619985NHMCAE Blake Motor Engineer
18Rob Kassner/ Graham StephensonVauxhall Corsa15982Lindholme
19Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 10615922Clowne Motor Club
20Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i24944Border
21Charlie Gabb/ Wayne SmytheToyota Corolla SR15986YorkTE71 TEAM AUTOSERV
22John Savage/ Paul RhodesAustin Mini Clubman13801Border MC
23Martin Pavier/ Dave CobbPeugeot 10613601Mablethorpe & District
24Rob Meynell/ Tom SpencerBL Mini Clubman13801Malton MCMinisport
25Lee Ryan/ Paul John WebsterFord Escort Mk219933mid derbyshire motor club
26Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowFiesta 03Ripon MSC/ Lindholme MSC
27Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta24004Carlton
28Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSUBARU IMPREZA19985ERO New Century Taekwon-Do
29Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreCitroen Saxo15962Sheffield and Hallamshire MC/ MatlockAmber Racing
30Nigel Hunt/ Andy WrightPeugeot 30919053Mid Derbyshire/ Eastwood
31John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982SMCjk rallyingan
32Martin Copcutt/ Neil CopcuttToyota Aygo9981Lindholme MSCCopcutt Toyota
33Gordon Sneddon/ Andy RileyVauxhall Corsa B19983TrackrodRGS JOINERY
34Darren Roberts/ Paul RedfordVauxhall Nova SR13891KLMCLong Lane Garage
35Andy Reid/ Alex ReidPeugeot 205 MAXI20014Craven
36Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004EastwoodDeanos Car Services
37Paul Webb/ George ColePeugeot 20513601Peterborough Motor Club/ Nottingham Sports Car Club
38Nick Setchfield/ Alex SetchfieldToyota Corolla GT15986York MC and HRCRTE71 Team Autoserv
39Zarene Dallas/ Steve RitchiePeugeot 30901Middlesex/
40William Routledge/ Alexander RoutledgeVauxhall Nova15982Lincs Louth/
41 Chris Woodcock/ Adrian Woodcock16002Border motor club
42James Gratton-Smith/ Thomas Jordan Ford Escort19983EastwoodJordan road surfacing
43Andy Gray/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20516002sheffield and hallamshire/
44Tom Roberts/ Nicky MarriottMitsubishi Lancer Evo 619985Chelmsford

There are 43 entries, and 43 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 10th September 2011 at 4:16pm BST