Dukeries Motor Club - S.A.Gas Premier Rally 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Robert Swann/ Darren GarrodSubaru Impreza STI19985Burnham on Sea MC/ Revolution Competion Wheels. R A SWANN LTD
2Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth19985KLMCSilverstone Competition Tyres
3Karl Simmons/ Guy SimmonsSubaru Impreza19945DukeriesSA Gas Engineers/TEG Sport/Revolution Wheels
4Phil Pickard/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth19985/ DukeriesPickard Garage Services/South Electrical
5Charlie Gabb/ Mick QuinnMitsubishi Evo 619985York MCAutoserv Selby
6Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 619985Wakefield & Lindholme/ Ripon & District MC
7Jon Fox/ Jane FoxMitsubishi Evo 619985Amman & District MC
8Shelly Taunt/ Julie MurphySubaru Impreza N1019945Dukeries OCM Capital Markets/Swindon Karting F1
9Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries & Lougborough CC/ Loughborough CCMetric Services
10 / 04
11Gawaine Clark/ Sarah JohnsonSubaru Impreza19985LMS MCLANGWORTH MOTORSPORT
12Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 419985Chelmsford MCCadman Construction
14David Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam19983Dukeries3D Plant & Construction
15John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries/ Slaithwaite/LindholmeSpectrum Freight / GEMCO
16Robert Bradley/ Matt BradleyFord Escort Mk219983ERO
17Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i24944Border MC
18David Wood/ Charlotte BannerVauxhall Corsa13981Dukeries/ Alpha Concrete
19Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam MazzitelliFord Escort Mk219983DukeriesSelston Motor Services
20Stuart Ranby/ Matt WoodFord Escort Mk219983Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/ Dukeries / LincolnSM Ranby Agriculture, Alpha Concrete
21Andrew McArthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19955Dukeries / Eastwood/ CC Motors/AC Cartech/CK Embriodery
22Richard Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 10615872Trackrod
23Steven Bulloss/ John HendleyMitsubishi Evo 6 Evo 619985Clowne & District MCEvolution Power Tools
24Robin Wilkinson/ Ray KeithFord Focus 21004Wickford MC
25Tony Bird/ Dave WaltersFord Escort Cosworth19935Dukeries
26David May/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact20424De-Lacy MC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MCQuarry BMW, VPS, Gilder VW Van Centre,
27Mick Cox/ Paul DavisFord Escort19933Eastwood & DMC
28Simon Wing/ Ian Jones Mitsubishi Evo 519985Carlton MCNewark Joinery
29Gary Wayne/ Shane BarnesSubaru Impreza19955DukeriesSelect Cars
30Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza19955Ecurie Royal Oak MCNew Century Taekwon-Do
31Simon Smith/ Sylvia EarleFord Escort Mk223914Eastern Counties MC
32Kim Baker/ Paul HeathPeugeot 20515802Mull Car Club/ Langworth MSC
33John Martin/ Neil CahillPeugeot 205 GTI15982Border/Dukeries
34Stephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteOpel Corsa 1.3GT13001Eastwood
35Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova13981DukeriesD.S. Travel Taxis
36Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord PUMA13881Malton MCARUBA Villa Vacation Homes
37Martyn Hill/ Darren HIllPeugeot 106 Rally12941Sheffield & Hallamshire MCM.S.H Super Sharp Services
38Aron Brown/ Sandy WoodleyFord Escort RS 20003Streetly MC
39John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth20004Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMoores Motorsport
40Chris Ingram/ Michael GilbeyToyota Aygo Sport10001F1000 Club/ Aberystwyth MCCopcutt Toyota
41Thomas Jordan/ Nigel HutchinsonCitroen C19981Eastwood & District MC/ Jordan Road Surfacing
42Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 30619983DukeriesSpecial Tuning
43Ian Holliday/ Pete ShawMG ZR14001Dukeries
44David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort Mk221004Ilkley & District MCDOBSON CONSTRUCTION
45Matthew Walker/ Jamie ForrestVauxhall Astra19983/ Ilkley & District MCAire Valley Autopaint
46Stephen Carter/ Michelle ThompsonNissan Micra12751Wakefield & District MCA-Tech Vapour Blasting
47Henry Andrew/ Phil BrownNissan Micra9981Loughborough CC/
48Harry Sherrard/ Ivor HeadingLand Rover Freelander18005Bognor Regis MC/ Tunbridge Wells MCwww.harrysherrard.com (Sherrards)
49Richard Hill/ Pat CooperFord Escort Cosworth19985RH motors
50Barry Jordan/ Lee CarterMitsubishi Evo 819985Eastwood / BTRDA/ Bolton le MoorsJordan Road Surfacing

There are 49 entries, and 48 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2011 at 5:15pm GMT