Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4S
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa53:17112
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova55:58216
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria59:13326
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS1:00:04427
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 2051:04:13530
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA46:03632
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka48:05734
Class B10
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla57:10119
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti58:32221
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma59:02325
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi1:00:05428
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma1:01:20529
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova45:46631
Class B11
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk252:01111
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk258:48223
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk247:05333
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 1:01:19436
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG1:05:42537
Class B12
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort53:39113
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i58:31220
Class B13
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 945:5611
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza48:4823
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer50:2535
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza50:5748
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R451:2659
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 951:28610
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 655:48715
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza58:01835
Class F1000
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport54:01114
Class H2
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico56:50118
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort58:50224
Class R2
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R250:5017
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R256:08217
Class R4
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza47:3412
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo49:2924
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1258:45322
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC50:4716

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT