Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4S
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa28:53113
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS29:16216
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova30:10319
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini33:03430
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria33:19531
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 20536:20635
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA19:19738
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka20:32842
Class B10
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 20529:33117
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla30:42221
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti31:16324
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma32:02427
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi33:28532
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma34:08633
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova19:50739
Class B11
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk228:15111
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk232:14229
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk220:05340
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 20:17441
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG21:26543
Class B12
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort29:05115
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i31:35226
Class B13
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 924:3911
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza26:1823
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55526:4134
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer27:0246
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza27:3457
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R427:5769
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 928:00710
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 630:29820
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza17:11936
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza18:221037
Class F1000
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport28:54114
Class H1
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini31:34125
Class H2
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico30:50123
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort34:32234
Class R2
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R227:5318
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R228:44212
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R230:47322
Class R4
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza25:3312
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo27:0025
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N1232:09328
Class WRC
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC29:34118

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT