Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.       1:36:45Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
31:39 for 31:39 early at TC 4
3:09 for 3:09 early at TC 5
33:57 for 33:57 early at TC 5A
17B10Steve Head/ David Head       1:35:35Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
30:35 for 30:35 early at TC 4
3:02 for 3:02 early at TC 5
33:28 for 33:28 early at TC 5A
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18      1:21:48Blown Turbo
Car 19 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
30:49 for 30:49 early at TC 4
3:21 for 3:21 early at TC 5
34:08 for 34:08 early at TC 5A
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:4712:01     48:35Accident damage
Car 4 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
31:16 for 31:16 early at TC 4
3:49 for 3:49 early at TC 5
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:076:2233:57Accident
Car 5 Penalty details:- 33:57 for 33:57 early at TC 5A
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:486:233:022:56  15:00Retired
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:546:162:553:03  Retired
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:1311:326:59Suspension
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:4712:077:39Retired
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:207:243:323:2712:24 Retired
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:287:463:343:33  Retired
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:557:053:283:23  Retired
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:566:323:063:06  Retired
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson12:357:303:363:28  Non Starter
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher       29:00Non Starter
Car 26 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04      Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1
Stage 4
Bill Troughear 1
Stage 5
Bill Troughear 2
Stage 6
Pye Motors 2
Stage 7
MTP Media 2

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT