Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:0710:0010:272:482:429:565:4750:4716
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:429:585:592:492:439:575:4845:5611
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:5410:296:102:522:4810:196:0247:3412
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:4712:01     Accident damage
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:076:22Accident
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.       Non Starter
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4011:366:493:153:1111:256:4353:39113
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:2510:356:182:582:5410:316:0748:4823
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:5011:096:353:053:0110:566:2150:5748
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:546:162:553:03  Retired
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:5011:276:403:033:0111:116:1451:2659
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:4110:486:333:002:5911:006:2450:2535
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:486:233:022:56  Retired
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0111:117:033:063:0311:046:3352:01111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:566:323:063:06  Retired
17B10Steve Head/ David Head       Non Starter
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1712:257:053:193:1311:546:5556:08217
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18      Blown Turbo
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2112:007:083:203:1311:536:5355:48715
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3111:006:293:012:5811:036:2651:28610
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:296:533:113:0611:286:5443:01831
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:037:143:323:1912:037:081:0046:19334
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3112:327:323:353:2812:337:2058:31220
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:598:273:203:1311:4111:0250:42537
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher       Non Starter
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:4712:077:39Retired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:367:293:273:2312:417:2947:05435
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:277:233:253:2112:107:0045:46632
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:187:463:353:2812:467:231:01:20529
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2312:107:093:203:1912:277:2257:10119
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:557:053:283:23  Retired
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04      Retired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3512:587:363:333:2412:267:1358:45322
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1312:377:263:323:2412:477:3358:32221
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:1611:286:162:562:5610:236:1449:2924
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:3711:037:133:022:5810:416:1650:5017
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4012:199:293:293:2012:297:191:00:05428
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0411:286:423:143:0712:157:5858:48223
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3912:477:363:373:2712:277:2959:02325
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson12:357:303:363:28  Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5411:206:393:133:0811:146:4953:17112
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0411:547:213:143:1312:267:0159:13326
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4911:277:003:173:1315:228:561:00:04427
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:427:053:223:1511:577:1455:58216
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1911:347:013:173:1411:297:0754:01114
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:537:393:383:3412:507:3148:05736
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:107:093:273:1812:307:2946:03633
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0713:1111:023:363:2912:537:551:04:13530
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:287:463:343:33  Retired
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0312:207:273:223:1911:587:2156:50118
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:207:243:323:2712:24 Retired
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:1311:326:59Suspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1517:186:593:163:0811:116:4358:50224

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1
Stage 4
Bill Troughear 1
Stage 5
Bill Troughear 2
Stage 6
Pye Motors 2
Stage 7
MTP Media 2

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT