Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC11
2B13David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 912
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza13
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC24
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew JollFord Focus WRC35
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.Ford Focus12:00
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin CookFord Escort16
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza27
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon MetcalfSubaru Impreza38
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru 55549
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex BennAustin Rover Metro 6R4510
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Evo III Lancer611
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul ColemanSubaru Impreza12:001047
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort mk2113
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris DaviesFord Fiesta R2114
17B10Steve Head/ David HeadMitsubishi Colt12:00
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R2215
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard RobinsonSubaru Impreza716
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James BamberMitsubishi Evo 6817
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim RintoulMitsubishi Evo 9918
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve NicholsonSubaru Impreza12:001148
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort 12:00549
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i219
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG12:00650
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim GallacherFord Escort Mk112:00
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS120
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I FrewEscort Mk2221
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley KessackVauxhall Nova222
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob PriceFord Puma323
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla424
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyPeugeot 205525
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard ChristensenVauxhall Chevette326
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza N12227
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim BakerPeugeot 205 Gti628
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kaneMitsubishi Lancer Evo329
37R2Jack Rowe/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R2330
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James JollyPeugeot 205 GTi731
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk2432
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Puma833
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK2
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa134
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas PatrickProton Satria235
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat MesserPeugeot 205 XS336
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova437
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe CruttendenToyota Aygo Sport138
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David AntrobusFord Ka539
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA640
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 205741
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropRover Mini842
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton Ford Escort Mexico143
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini144
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresBMW 2002 TII245
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony LindsayFord Escort346

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT