Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions to SF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:07
3
10:00
2
10:27
43
2:48
1
2:42
1
35:04113
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:42
1
9:58
1
5:59
1
2:49
2
2:43
2
30:1111
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:54
2
10:29
3
6:10
2
2:52
3
2:48
3
31:1312
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:47
10
12:01
25
   48:35Accident damage
Car 4 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
31:16 for 31:16 early at TC 4
3:49 for 3:49 early at TC 5
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:07
14
    Accident
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.     1:02:48Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
31:39 for 31:39 early at TC 4
3:09 for 3:09 early at TC 5
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:40
21
11:36
19
6:49
14
3:15
19
3:11
19
35:31116
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:25
6
10:35
4
6:18
5
2:58
6
2:54
4
32:1023
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:50
11
11:09
10
6:35
10
3:05
12
3:01
10
33:4057
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:31
7
10:54
7
6:16
3
2:55
4
3:03
12
32:3934
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:50
12
11:27
13
6:40
12
3:03
11
3:01
11
34:01710
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:41
9
10:48
5
6:33
9
3:00
7
2:59
9
33:0146
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:48
6
6:23
6
3:02
9
2:56
5
15:0038:09940
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:01
13
11:11
11
7:03
19
3:06
13
3:03
13
34:24111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:16
17
11:56
23
6:32
8
3:06
14
3:06
14
34:56212
17B10Steve Head/ David Head     1:02:07Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
30:35 for 30:35 early at TC 4
3:02 for 3:02 early at TC 5
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:17
27
12:25
33
7:05
20
3:19
23
3:13
20
37:19321
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18
5
    47:40Blown Turbo
Car 19 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
30:49 for 30:49 early at TC 4
3:21 for 3:21 early at TC 5
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:21
28
12:00
24
7:08
23
3:20
24
3:13
21
37:02820
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:31
19
11:00
8
6:29
7
3:01
8
2:58
7
33:5969
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:29
17
6:53
15
3:11
15
3:06
15
15:0039:391041
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:03
26
7:14
27
3:32
34
3:19
28
16:0042:08442
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:31
31
12:32
36
7:32
35
3:35
39
3:28
39
38:38227
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:59
43
8:27
41
3:20
25
3:13
22
15:0042:59543
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher     29:00Non Starter
Car 26 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:47
22
12:07
27
   Retired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:36
38
7:29
33
3:27
30
3:23
33
26:55338
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:27
34
7:23
29
3:25
29
3:21
32
26:36737
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:04
38
13:18
45
7:46
39
3:35
40
3:28
40
41:11634
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:23
29
12:10
28
7:09
24
3:20
26
3:19
29
37:21222
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:33
20
11:55
22
7:05
21
3:28
32
3:23
34
36:24118
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04
39
    Retired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:35
32
12:58
42
7:36
36
3:33
37
3:24
35
39:06328
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:13
26
12:37
39
7:26
31
3:32
35
3:24
36
38:12324
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:16
4
11:28
15
6:16
4
2:56
5
2:56
6
32:5225
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:37
8
11:03
9
7:13
26
3:02
10
2:58
8
33:5318
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:40
34
12:19
30
9:29
42
3:29
33
3:20
31
40:17532
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:04
40
11:28
16
6:42
13
3:14
17
3:07
16
38:35226
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:39
33
12:47
40
7:36
37
3:37
43
3:27
37
39:06429
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson12:35
37
7:30
34
3:36
41
3:28
41
Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:54
24
11:20
12
6:39
11
3:13
16
3:08
17
35:14114
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:04
41
11:54
21
7:21
28
3:14
18
3:13
23
39:46430
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:49
23
11:27
14
7:00
17
3:17
21
3:13
24
35:46217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:23
30
11:42
20
7:05
22
3:22
27
3:15
26
36:47319
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:19
18
11:34
18
7:01
18
3:17
22
3:14
25
35:25115
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:53
41
7:39
38
3:38
44
3:34
44
27:44839
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:10
29
7:09
25
3:27
31
3:18
27
26:04736
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:07
36
13:11
44
11:02
44
3:36
42
3:29
42
43:25635
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:49
37
12:28
35
7:46
40
3:34
38
3:33
43
40:10531
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:03
25
12:20
31
7:27
32
3:22
28
3:19
30
37:31123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:50
35
12:20
32
7:24
30
3:32
36
3:27
38
38:33125
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:13
15
    Suspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:15
16
17:18
46
6:59
16
3:16
20
3:08
18
40:56233

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1
Stage 4
Bill Troughear 1
Stage 5
Bill Troughear 2

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT