Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:0710:0010:272:482:4235:04113
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:429:585:592:492:4330:1111
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:5410:296:102:522:4831:1312
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:4712:01   48:35Accident damage
Car 4 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
31:16 for 31:16 early at TC 4
3:49 for 3:49 early at TC 5
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:07    Accident
6WRCPeter Stephenson/ T.B.A.     1:02:48Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
31:39 for 31:39 early at TC 4
3:09 for 3:09 early at TC 5
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:4011:366:493:153:1135:31116
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:2510:356:182:582:5432:1023
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:5011:096:353:053:0133:4057
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:3110:546:162:553:0332:3934
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:5011:276:403:033:0134:01710
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:4110:486:333:002:5933:0146
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:486:233:022:5615:0038:09940
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:0111:117:033:063:0334:24111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:1611:566:323:063:0634:56212
17B10Steve Head/ David Head     1:02:07Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
30:35 for 30:35 early at TC 4
3:02 for 3:02 early at TC 5
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:1712:257:053:193:1337:19321
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18    47:40Blown Turbo
Car 19 Penalty details:- 13:30 for 13:30 early at TC 3B
30:49 for 30:49 early at TC 4
3:21 for 3:21 early at TC 5
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:2112:007:083:203:1337:02820
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:3111:006:293:012:5833:5969
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:296:533:113:0615:0039:391041
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:037:143:323:1916:0042:08442
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:3112:327:323:353:2838:38227
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:598:273:203:1315:0042:59543
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
26B11Bernie Rooney/ Kim Gallacher     29:00Non Starter
Car 26 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 3B
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:4712:07   Retired
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:367:293:273:2326:55338
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:277:233:253:2126:36737
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:0413:187:463:353:2841:11634
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:2312:107:093:203:1937:21222
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:3311:557:053:283:2336:24118
33B11Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen14:04    Retired
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:3512:587:363:333:2439:06328
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:1312:377:263:323:2438:12324
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:1611:286:162:562:5632:5225
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:3711:037:133:022:5833:5318
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:4012:199:293:293:2040:17532
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:0411:286:423:143:0738:35226
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:3912:477:363:373:2739:06429
1011.4SBryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson12:357:303:363:28Non Starter
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:5411:206:393:133:0835:14114
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:0411:547:213:143:1339:46430
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:4911:277:003:173:1335:46217
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:2311:427:053:223:1536:47319
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:1911:347:013:173:1435:25115
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:537:393:383:3427:44839
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:107:093:273:1826:04736
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:0713:1111:023:363:2943:25635
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4912:287:463:343:3340:10531
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:0312:207:273:223:1937:31123
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:5012:207:243:323:2738:33125
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:13    Suspension
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:1517:186:593:163:0840:56233

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1
Stage 4
Bill Troughear 1
Stage 5
Bill Troughear 2

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT