Northallerton Auto Club - Specsavers Christmas Stages Rally 2011

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
201Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1:02:0818
651Nick Morgan/ Andy BaylissVauxhall Nova1:18:52251
641Martin Peacock/ Colin PeacockPeugeot 106 Rallye1:21:20352
Class 2
722David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Mk 2 Escort1:03:42115
742Mark McCulloch/ Jack MortonProton Satria1:04:28217
592Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 1061:05:08320
672Paul Sheard/ Anthony NeildMazda MX51:06:43427
302Steven Crowther/ David BatleyCitroen Saxo1:07:03529
252Larry Carter/ Linda AshmanPeugeot 206 Super Cup1:07:22631
612Steven Ord/ Paul AndrewsVauxhall Nova1:08:19735
732Steven Perry/ Phil PerryVauxhall Corsa1:08:21836
502Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova GTE1:08:39938
552Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMini Cooper BMW 1.61:08:521040
492Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo1:12:321144
702Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1:13:131247
412Craig Hesse/ Paul RowlandCitroen Saxo1:13:371349
Class 3
173Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta58:3112
93Paul Swift/ David CoxFord Escort Mk258:5423
73Martyn Tinker/ Giles DykesLotus Exige59:2634
343Joseph Redmond/ Miguel MariniPeugeot 3061:02:59410
473Paul Alsop/ Christopher AlsopChrysler Sunbeam1:03:09512
353Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan HepworthVauxhall Nova1:03:25614
283Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Escort MkII1:05:10721
183Ian Chadwick/ Philip MerrolsHonda Civic1:05:13822
53Andy Davison/ Mike CurryPeugeot 2051:05:56924
403Kev Tennick/ Joe HutchinsonPeugeot 2051:06:041025
663Jody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 205 GTI1:07:561133
533Brian Jukes/ Brian BlewittSeat Ibiza1:11:401243
393Bill Bates/ Katie BatesLotus Exige1:12:411345
213Edward Todd/ Andy BrownGTM Coupe1:12:471446
263Garry Houghton/ Stephen DaviesToyota Starlet1:13:401550
Class 4
334Rob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort Mk21:04:30118
224Pat Flynn/ Janie NicolBMW 325i1:07:45232
564Martin Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanMG Maestro1:08:15334
444Russ Radford/ Graeme BellFord Escort1:10:19442
624Marc Clayton/ Jonny BeanBMW E301:13:32548
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru Impreza56:3411
45Alex Taylor/ Richard WinstanleySubaru Forester1:00:1526
105Craig Pennington/ Andy MatherMitsubishi Evo 91:01:3237
315Peppe Planeta/ Chris WilliamsFord Cosworth WRC1:02:3749
295Jon Olds/ Stu SimpsonNissan Pulsar1:03:08511
165Darren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 61:03:11613
465Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza1:05:00719
605Jonathan Trenholme/ Mike HerringtonSubaru Impreza1:05:22823
65John Gaskin/ Mark GaskinSubaru Impreza1:07:03928
195Ken Moore/ Richard EdwardsSubaru Impreza1:08:231037
485John Clayton/ Elizabeth ClaytonSubaru Impreza WRX1:08:481139
715TBA/ Kari BosworthSubaru Impreza1:09:131241
Class 6
156Peter Slights/ Emma SlightsFord Escort 1:00:0515
516Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort MK2 1:03:43216
526Neil Cockerill/ Steven KentFord Escort1:06:13326
376Terry Cree/ Amanda CornforthBMW 2002 TI1:07:20430

These results became Final on Monday 2nd January 2012 at 5:26pm GMT