Northallerton Auto Club - Specsavers Christmas Stages Rally 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru Impreza20005Northallerton
2Peter Stephenson/ TBASubaru Impreza WRC19985Northallerton/
3Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherMG Metro 6R425005Dukeries Motor Club
4Alex Taylor/ Richard WinstanleySubaru Forester19985/ Bury
5Andy Davison/ Mike CurryPeugeot 20519023Whitby & DMC/ South of Scotland
6John Gaskin/ Mark GaskinSubaru Impreza20005Stockton
7Martyn Tinker/ Giles DykesLotus Exige19933DDMC/
8Simon Moore/ Neil ThomsonRenault Clio20003Tynemouth & DMC/ Mid Derbyshire
9Paul Swift/ David CoxFord Escort Mk219983Darlington
10Craig Pennington/ Andy MatherMitsubishi Evo 919985
11Russell Morgan/ Martin KenyonFord Escort Mk1 2.323004HRCR
12Michael Pickles/ Graham HepworthSubaru Impreza20005Huddersfield/ Ilkley & District Motor Club
13Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 420005Whitby & DMC
14Conor Flynn/ Laura TaylorProton Coupe Evo 220005Bolton-Le-Moors/
15Peter Slights/ Emma SlightsFord Escort 19986York M C/ York MC
16Darren Grimston/ Richard RossMitsubishi Evo 620005Darlington & District MC/ Tynemouth & District MC
17Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta19983Durham
18Ian Chadwick/ Philip MerrolsHonda Civic19953/ Bolton Le Moors
19Ken Moore/ Richard EdwardsSubaru Impreza20005Tynemouth DMC
20Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton/ Tynemouth
21Edward Todd/ Andy BrownGTM Coupe19983Durham Auto Club
22Pat Flynn/ Janie NicolBMW 325i24944Bolton Le Moors/ Berwick & DMC
23Paul Dolan/ TBAMitsubishi Evo 919985Warrington/
24Steve Head/ Chris DoddsMitsubishi Colt15982KLMC/ Whickham and District MC
25Larry Carter/ Linda AshmanPeugeot 206 Super Cup16002Northallerton
26Garry Houghton/ Stephen DaviesToyota Starlet19993BSSMC
27Yuk Hodgson/ Kevin BardonFord Escort MK220003Malton/ RAC
28Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Escort MkII20003Lancashire & Cheshire
29Jon Olds/ Stu SimpsonNissan Pulsar19985TDMC
30Steven Crowther/ David BatleyCitroen Saxo15922David Brown MC
31Peppe Planeta/ Chris WilliamsFord Cosworth WRC19935
32Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresMini Cooper S12931BTRDA/ HRCR
33Rob Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort Mk221004Ripon
34Joseph Redmond/ Miguel MariniPeugeot 30619983Northallerton
35Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan HepworthVauxhall Nova19953
36Geoff Simpson/ Mick JohnsonMitsubishi EVO 619985Ripon
37Terry Cree/ Amanda CornforthBMW 2002 TI20006HRCR/ Northallerton
38Gavin Collyer/ Tom HughesMitsubishi Evo 619985Whitby
39Bill Bates/ Katie BatesLotus Exige18003Ripon MSC/
40Kev Tennick/ Joe HutchinsonPeugeot 20519983Northalerton /
41Craig Hesse/ Paul RowlandCitroen Saxo16002
42Stuart Leighton/ Rachel HeelVauxhall Corsa15972Hartlepool & District
43Paul Atkinson/ Tom WoodburnVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton AC / Morecambe
44Russ Radford/ Graeme BellFord Escort21004Malton
45Andrew Boynton/ Stuart BoyntonMazda 32315985Northallerton/ Ripon
46Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza20005Darlington/ Border Ecosse Car Club
47Paul Alsop/ Christopher AlsopChrysler Sunbeam19983Ripon
48John Clayton/ Elizabeth ClaytonSubaru Impreza WRX19935Tynemouth & District Motorclub/ Tynemouth & District Motorcub
49Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo15982BTRDA/ Stockton & DMC
50Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova GTE15982Whitby
51Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort MK2 19936Malton/ Northallerton
52Neil Cockerill/ Steven KentFord Escort17006Whitby DMC/
53Brian Jukes/ Brian BlewittSeat Ibiza20003Tynemouth & District / TBC
54Phil Chicken/ Deborah MeinAudi A4 Quattro28005tdmc/
55Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMini Cooper BMW 1.615982Northallerton
56Martin Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanMG Maestro19984Whitby & DMC
57Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta ST19983B/Pool South Shore/
58John Nicholson/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk215982Hexham/ Slaithwaite/Lindholme
59Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10615982Northallerton AC
60Jonathan Trenholme/ Mike HerringtonSubaru Impreza20005Malton/ Ripon
61Steven Ord/ Paul AndrewsVauxhall Nova16002SDMC
62Marc Clayton/ Jonny BeanBMW E3027984Malton MC/ Northallerton AC
63Jamie McDowall / Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS19983Machars
64Martin Peacock/ Colin PeacockPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Stockton and District
65Nick Morgan/ Andy BaylissVauxhall Nova13001Malton Motor Club
66Jody Shuffe/ Garry GreenPeugeot 205 GTI19003Ripon/ Malton
67Paul Sheard/ Anthony NeildMazda MX516002Ecurie Royal Oak
68Mark Sharpley/ David EverardAlfa Romeo Sprint GT16006Beverley & District
69Darren Rutter/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk116002WCMC
70Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic15952Whickham & District/
71TBA/ Kari BosworthSubaru Impreza20005
72David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Mk 2 Escort16002EVMC/
73Steven Perry/ Phil PerryVauxhall Corsa16002Whitby & DMC/ Northallerton
74Mark McCulloch/ Jack MortonProton Satria16002Solway Car Club/ Whickham
75Michael Thornton/ Philip HewsonFord Escort MK1 Mexico15996Whitby and District MC

There are 75 entries, and 67 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Monday 2nd January 2012 at 5:26pm GMT