Malton Motor Club - Motoscope Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Retchless/ Iain TullieFord Escort1998ENorthallerton/ Ilkley
2Jason Straker/ Sam CollisFord Escort2100EMatlock MC
3Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria GTI1800EBeverley & DMC
4Guy Robinson/ Sasha HeriotSubaru Impreza2500EMatlock
5Pete Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper s1275EKLMC
6Gavin Smith/ Mike PetchProton Satria1800EBeverley
7Ian Orford/ Bob BlowsProton Satria1600ECSMA/ Chelmsford
8A.I.Harrison/ Paul TaylorProton Compact1600EKLMC
9Simon Boardman/ Bob HargreavesProton Compact1834EMorecambe CC/Clitheroe &DMC/ Furness
10Craig Bellworthy/ Satish KhakharFord Puma1700EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Matlock MC
11Andy Nixon/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort MK11993EMalton/ Lincs Louth
12Steve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Ka1299ECoalville Car Club
13Richard Oxley/ Simon BentleyProton Compact1597EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Alwoodley MC
14David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 vi1800SMalton
15Paul Rowland/ David BellProton Coupe1800SMalton MC/ Kings Lynn & DMC
16Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerVauxhall Nova1400SClitheroe & DMC
17Nick Dixon/ Ian GrahamProton Satria gti1800SBeverley DMC/
18David Broadley/ Herman RuijsenaarsLada Riva1456SLincs Louth MC
19Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1722000SDavid Brown MC/ Ilkley and DMC
20Adam Campbell/ Arthur HeatonPeugeot 205 GTI1599SMalton/ York
21Mark Devine/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1389SMalton MC
22Gareth Frank/ Tim CorkVauxhall Astra GSI2000SMalton/ Sheffield & Hall.
23Ian Beech/ Richard JohnsonNissan Micra1275SLindholme/ Rotherham
24Richard Hunter/ Tom GilbertFord Escort1998SMatlock
25Alan Bennison/ Alan EdwardsProton Satria Gti1800SDurham
26Charles Andrews/ Maurice EllisonSuzuki Swift Gti1298SMorecambe/Lancaster/ Lancs,KL,Morec,G&P
27Paul Brereton/ Graham FoxcroftPeugeot 3062000NKLMC/ Morecambe CC
28Andy Smallwood/ Roger StoneleyProton Coupe1834NBeverley
29Phil Jobson/ Neil ThomlinsonFord Escort Mk 21598NSpadeadam
30Reg Walker/ Sam HousleyPeugeot 205 GTI1900NMid-Derbyshire MC
31John Bellworthy/ Joseph WoodwardFord Puma1700NMid Derbyshire mc/ Lincoln & DMC
32George Eland/ Brian ElandAlfa Romeo GTV1950NWhickham
33Richard Hemmingway/ Howard PridmoreProton Satria1800NTBA/ HRCR

There are 33 entries, and 33 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2012 at 8:07am GMT