Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
590Jeremy Derbyshire/ Paul RipponNissan Micra1:12:49137
Class 1
171David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa1:03:00117
401Pat MacArthur/ Richard CornesFord Puma1:04:26221
501Samantha Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye 1:08:45331
Class 2
562Tim Clarke/ Richard TaylorFord Escort Mk 21:06:27127
332Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerToyota Corolla SR1:08:08229
572Nick Setchfield/ Alex SetchfieldToyota Corolla GT1:10:27333
382Chris Rixon/ Tom HutchingsCitroen Saxo1:11:47435
Class 3
33Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Mk 21:01:0214
343John Taylor/ Louise EartheyFord Escort Mk 21:01:4927
93Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS1:01:5839
153David Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam1:02:07410
163Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk 21:02:30513
273Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 21:02:32615
443Philip Clarke/ Amanda PotterFord Escort Mk 11:03:46719
293Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 11:04:34822
423Laurence Tysoe/ Craig DolmanFord Escort Mk 11:04:46924
393Mac Jessop/ Kevin LeekPeugeot 2061:07:201028
413Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 3061:08:391130
363Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 Gti1:10:031232
583Tony Szubert/ Simon SzubertPeugeot 2051:13:351338
Class 4
144Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS1:01:2716
84Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk21:02:09211
24Pete Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort Mk 21:02:10312
434Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 3201:06:25426
454John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra1:11:28534
Class 5
15Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R456:3411
45Steve Marriott/ Andrew GlensterSubaru Impreza58:2522
105Gary Wayne/ Shane BarnesSubaru Impreza1:00:2433
55Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza1:01:1845
125Andrew McArthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:01:5158
235Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza1:02:31614
315Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:02:41716
205Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 41:03:09818
65Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:03:52920
265Justin Oliver/ James CrookSubaru Impreza1:04:381023
75Dave Mclachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza1:05:361125
475Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:12:351236

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2012 at 5:40pm GMT