Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 0 | ||||||
59 | 0 | Jeremy Derbyshire/ Paul Rippon | Nissan Micra | 1:12:49 | 1 | 37 |
Class 1 | ||||||
17 | 1 | David Wood/ Matt Wood | Vauxhall Corsa | 1:03:00 | 1 | 17 |
40 | 1 | Pat MacArthur/ Richard Cornes | Ford Puma | 1:04:26 | 2 | 21 |
50 | 1 | Samantha Gabb/ Wayne Smythe | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:08:45 | 3 | 31 |
Class 2 | ||||||
56 | 2 | Tim Clarke/ Richard Taylor | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1:06:27 | 1 | 27 |
33 | 2 | Charlie Gabb/ Shaun Mortimer | Toyota Corolla SR | 1:08:08 | 2 | 29 |
57 | 2 | Nick Setchfield/ Alex Setchfield | Toyota Corolla GT | 1:10:27 | 3 | 33 |
38 | 2 | Chris Rixon/ Tom Hutchings | Citroen Saxo | 1:11:47 | 4 | 35 |
Class 3 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1:01:02 | 1 | 4 |
34 | 3 | John Taylor/ Louise Earthey | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1:01:49 | 2 | 7 |
9 | 3 | Peter Beer/ John Pickavance | Ford Escort RS | 1:01:58 | 3 | 9 |
15 | 3 | David Welch/ Stuart Proctor | Talbot Sunbeam | 1:02:07 | 4 | 10 |
16 | 3 | Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1:02:30 | 5 | 13 |
27 | 3 | Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1:02:32 | 6 | 15 |
44 | 3 | Philip Clarke/ Amanda Potter | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 1:03:46 | 7 | 19 |
29 | 3 | Alan Carfrae/ Liam Carfrae | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 1:04:34 | 8 | 22 |
42 | 3 | Laurence Tysoe/ Craig Dolman | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 1:04:46 | 9 | 24 |
39 | 3 | Mac Jessop/ Kevin Leek | Peugeot 206 | 1:07:20 | 10 | 28 |
41 | 3 | Emlyn Evans/ Bridie Hall | Peugeot 306 | 1:08:39 | 11 | 30 |
36 | 3 | Peter Messer/ Hannah Messer | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1:10:03 | 12 | 32 |
58 | 3 | Tony Szubert/ Simon Szubert | Peugeot 205 | 1:13:35 | 13 | 38 |
Class 4 | ||||||
14 | 4 | Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap | Ford Escort RS | 1:01:27 | 1 | 6 |
8 | 4 | Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1:02:09 | 2 | 11 |
2 | 4 | Pete Rayner/ Richard Bonner | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1:02:10 | 3 | 12 |
43 | 4 | Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee Fox | BMW 320 | 1:06:25 | 4 | 26 |
45 | 4 | John Moore/ Neal Bloor | Ford RS Cosworth Sierra | 1:11:28 | 5 | 34 |
Class 5 | ||||||
1 | 5 | Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard | MG Metro 6R4 | 56:34 | 1 | 1 |
4 | 5 | Steve Marriott/ Andrew Glenster | Subaru Impreza | 58:25 | 2 | 2 |
10 | 5 | Gary Wayne/ Shane Barnes | Subaru Impreza | 1:00:24 | 3 | 3 |
5 | 5 | Duncan Moss/ Adam Moss | Subaru Impreza | 1:01:18 | 4 | 5 |
12 | 5 | Andrew McArthur/ Philip Rushton | Subaru Impreza | 1:01:51 | 5 | 8 |
23 | 5 | Paul Birkin/ Luke Birkin | Subaru Impreza | 1:02:31 | 6 | 14 |
31 | 5 | Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams | Subaru Impreza | 1:02:41 | 7 | 16 |
20 | 5 | Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 1:03:09 | 8 | 18 |
6 | 5 | Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell | Mitsubishi Evo 6 RS | 1:03:52 | 9 | 20 |
26 | 5 | Justin Oliver/ James Crook | Subaru Impreza | 1:04:38 | 10 | 23 |
7 | 5 | Dave Mclachlan/ Colin Mills | Subaru Impreza | 1:05:36 | 11 | 25 |
47 | 5 | Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin | Subaru Impreza | 1:12:35 | 12 | 36 |
These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2012 at 17:40 GMT