Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R425005Carlton & Dist MC Roadrunner Motorsport
2Pete Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort Mk 224984Chelmsford MCTamdown Group
3Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Mk 220003Dukeries MCTi Rallyschool, Aaron Electrics Leeds
4Steve Marriott/ Andrew GlensterSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood & District MC/ tbcEM Transport/Atana Ltd/ETP Services Ltd
5Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza20005Worksop & District
6Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS20005Stockton/Whitby DMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk
7Dave Mclachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza19985/ Dukeries MCC.C Motors / A C Cartech
8Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk221004Worksop & District
9Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS19983Dukeries/Loughborough CC/ Loughborough CCOak Tree Windows
10Gary Wayne/ Shane BarnesSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCSelectCars.biz
11Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC
12Andrew McArthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19955Dukeries MC
14Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS22604HRCR/ Dukeries / HRCRJCL Services (Leicester) Ltd
15David Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam19983Dukeries MC3D Plant & Construction
16Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk 219983Sheffield & Hallamshire/ Dukeries MCSM Ranby Agricutural/South Electrical/B&S Catering
17David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa13981Dukeries / EastwoodAlpha Concrete
18Barry Stevenson Wheeler/ Daniel PalmerFord Escort Mk 2 RS19983Loughbrough CC/ Metric Services
19Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact M329994Sheffield & Hallamshire
20Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 420005Chelmsford MCCADMAN CONSTRUCTION
21John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza25005Dukeries MCIts My Motorsport
22Keith Cornell/ Paul ThompsonFord Escort RS160020003Chelmsford MC/
23Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood & District MC
24Richard Jordan/ Richard VarnhamNissan Micra13001Eastwood & District MC/ Jordan Road Surfacing
25Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMitsubishi Evo 520005Quinton MC/ Wigan MCavo uk / performance suspension
26Justin Oliver/ James CrookSubaru Impreza19945TBAwww.olivercars.co.uk
27Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 219983Huddersfield MC
28Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza20005Wickford Auto Club/ Rally World Works Cars
29Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 119983Maidstone & Mid Kent
30Michael Pickles/ Kari BosworthTBA 00Huddersfield MC/ Ripon MSCPickles Tree Services / Tanfield Engineering Ltd.
31Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19945Quinton Motor ClubWoodyard Garage, Redditch
32Jon Atherton/ Jack AthetonSkoda Fabia18964Dukeries MCRAINWORTH SKODA
33Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerToyota Corolla SR15982York
34John Taylor/ Louise EartheyFord Escort Mk 220003Wickford Auto Club/ CPD Powerline
35Richard Green/ Elizabeth GreenFord Fiesta19983CSCCUbisense
36Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 Gti19003Eastwood & District MC
37Charlotte Tillbrook/ Sherran RaynerVauxhall Astra19983Green Belt MC & CMC/ Chelmsford MCTILLBROOKS GARAGE
38Chris Rixon/ Tom HutchingsCitroen Saxo15872Kings Lynn & District MC/ North Humberside MC
39Mac Jessop/ Kevin LeekPeugeot 20619983Wickford Auto Club/ Chelmsford MCEssex Motorsport Ltd
40Pat MacArthur/ Richard CornesFord Puma13961Dukeries MCDS Griffiths Auto Repair
41Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 30619983Dukeries MCSpecial Tuning
42Laurence Tysoe/ Craig DolmanFord Escort Mk 119983HRCR
43Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 32025004Ecurie Royal Oak MC/ Three Counties CC
44Philip Clarke/ Amanda PotterFord Escort Mk 119983Wickford Auto Club
45John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra20004Sheffield & HallamshireMoores Motorsport
46John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV19623Mablethorpe DMC
47Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza20005Ecurie Royal Oak MCNEW CENTURY TAEKWON-DO
48Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa 1.3GT13001Eastwood & District MC
49Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova13981Dukeries MCDS Travel Taxis
50Samantha Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye 12951York Motor ClubAUTOSERV Selby
51Clare Rix/ Robert CookFord Ka14001SCCoN Rix Engineering
52Mark Zandler/ David HarrisonMG ZR13961Thame MC
53Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort Mk 115982Huddersfield MC
54Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget12751Dukeries MC
55Bill Douglas/ Steve HancockVolvo 24421274Kettering & District CC
56Tim Clarke/ Richard TaylorFord Escort Mk 216002Wickford Auto Club
57Nick Setchfield/ Alex SetchfieldToyota Corolla GT15802York Motor ClubTeam Historic Toyota TE71 Autoserv
58Tony Szubert/ Simon SzubertPeugeot 20519973Dukeries MC/ Eastwood & District MC
59Jeremy Derbyshire/ Paul RipponNissan Micra9980Loughborough CC/ Matlock MCWWW.Derbyshiresderbyshire.co.uk

There are 58 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2012 at 5:40pm GMT