Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R456:3411
24Pete Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort Mk 21:02:10312
33Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Mk 21:01:0214
45Steve Marriott/ Andrew GlensterSubaru Impreza58:2522
55Duncan Moss/ Adam MossSubaru Impreza1:01:1845
65Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:03:52920
75Dave Mclachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza1:05:361125
84Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk21:02:09211
93Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS1:01:5839
105Gary Wayne/ Shane BarnesSubaru Impreza1:00:2433
115Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza25:31
125Andrew McArthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:01:5158
144Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS1:01:2716
153David Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam1:02:07410
163Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk 21:02:30513
171David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa1:03:00117
183Barry Stevenson Wheeler/ Daniel PalmerFord Escort Mk 2 RS37:18
194Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact M348:59
205Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 41:03:09818
215John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl PlaczekSubaru Impreza52:32
223Keith Cornell/ Paul ThompsonFord Escort RS160058:04
235Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza1:02:31614
241Richard Jordan/ Richard VarnhamNissan Micra53:24
255Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMitsubishi Evo 535:53
265Justin Oliver/ James CrookSubaru Impreza1:04:381023
273Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mk 21:02:32615
285Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza48:36
293Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 11:04:34822
300Michael Pickles/ Kari BosworthTBA 18:33
315Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:02:41716
324Jon Atherton/ Jack AthetonSkoda Fabia49:56
332Charlie Gabb/ Shaun MortimerToyota Corolla SR1:08:08229
343John Taylor/ Louise EartheyFord Escort Mk 21:01:4927
353Richard Green/ Elizabeth GreenFord Fiesta19:15
363Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 Gti1:10:031232
373Charlotte Tillbrook/ Sherran RaynerVauxhall Astra42:11
382Chris Rixon/ Tom HutchingsCitroen Saxo1:11:47435
393Mac Jessop/ Kevin LeekPeugeot 2061:07:201028
401Pat MacArthur/ Richard CornesFord Puma1:04:26221
413Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 3061:08:391130
423Laurence Tysoe/ Craig DolmanFord Escort Mk 11:04:46924
434Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW 3201:06:25426
443Philip Clarke/ Amanda PotterFord Escort Mk 11:03:46719
454John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra1:11:28534
463John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV1:01:46
475Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:12:351236
481Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa 1.3GT56:49
491Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova19:07
501Samantha Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye 1:08:45331
511Clare Rix/ Robert CookFord Ka56:49
521Mark Zandler/ David HarrisonMG ZR30:32
532Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort Mk 11:21:54
554Bill Douglas/ Steve HancockVolvo 24436:07
562Tim Clarke/ Richard TaylorFord Escort Mk 21:06:27127
572Nick Setchfield/ Alex SetchfieldToyota Corolla GT1:10:27333
583Tony Szubert/ Simon SzubertPeugeot 2051:13:351338
590Jeremy Derbyshire/ Paul RipponNissan Micra1:12:49137

These results became Final on Sunday 18th March 2012 at 5:40pm GMT