Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC10:4111
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T9010:4112
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R410:5423+0:13+0:13
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC11:0934+0:28+0:15
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A11:1645+0:35+0:07
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55511:2656+0:45+0:10
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO911:2767+0:46+0:01
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth11:3178+0:50+0:04
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort11:3219+0:51+0:01
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 611:33810+0:52+0:01
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra11:41211+1:00+0:08
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact11:43212+1:02+0:02
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T911:44313+1:03+0:01
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45314+1:04+0:01
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 10611:48115+1:07+0:03
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth11:49916+1:08+0:01
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200011:50417+1:09+0:01
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK211:56518+1:15+0:06
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 512:011019+1:20+0:05
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk212:04620+1:23+0:03
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort12:09721+1:28+0:05
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza12:111122+1:30+0:02
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza12:151223+1:34+0:04
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo12:21424+1:40+0:06
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza12:221325+1:41+0:01
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria12:22226+1:41
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza12:231427+1:42+0:01
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 10612:23328+1:42
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti12:23429+1:42
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza12:251530+1:44+0:02
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza12:281631+1:47+0:03
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x412:281732+1:47
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk212:31833+1:50+0:03
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST12:34934+1:53+0:03
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 12:39135+1:58+0:05
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI12:39536+1:58
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort12:411037+2:00+0:02
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe12:54638+2:13+0:13
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort12:591139+2:18+0:05
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova12:59240+2:18
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti13:071241+2:26+0:08
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra13:07142+2:26
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort13:07743+2:26
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive13:08544+2:27+0:01
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka13:21345+2:40+0:13
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire13:35646+2:54+0:14
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova13:40447+2:59+0:05
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra13:50248+3:09+0:10
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka13:54549+3:13+0:04
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra13:56350+3:15+0:02
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 14:131351+3:32+0:17
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra14:36452+3:55+0:23
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort14:58853+4:17+0:22
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR15:27654+4:46+0:29
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack15:531455+5:12+0:26
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth16:00756+5:19+0:07

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 5:23pm BST