Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin HenrySubaru S14 WRC1:48:5311
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardMG Metro 6R41:51:4423
54Ashley Field/ David EngwellDarrian T901:49:4612
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr HallFord Escort Cosworth11:46
75Howard Chopping/ Chris SandersonSubaru Impreza 55531:15
85Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort WRC59:57
94Andy Fraser/ Lee CarterDarrian T91:38:30
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline JonesProdrive Subaru Impreza Grp A1:38:34
125Rob Tout/ Jason SugdenMitsubishi EVO930:57
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Evo 61:11:18
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark SwallowFord Escort1:57:2015
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De VereFord Escort Mk2 RS200020:15
185David Robinson/ Jayne RobinsonSubrau Impreza33:16
204Graham Waite/ Mike ReynoldsColt 2.0 turbo2:07:00211
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza36:07
225David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth1:07:55
233Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Fiesta ST2:07:13412
245Blair Bushby/ Paul RhodesFord Escort Cosworth1:56:4434
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza2:01:1646
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave BrownBMW M3 Compact2:08:44316
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-WilleyBMW Compact1:22:03
283Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort16:00
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis TurnerPeugeot 1061:05:07
311David wood/ Matt wood Vauxhall Corsa 2:08:03114
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsNissan Micra2:02:1427
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk211:45
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort mk22:04:44310
355Graham Williams/ Rachel WilliamsSubaru Impreza2:04:3669
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonMitsubishi Evo 51:47:33
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19:03
385Tony Collins/ Gary FarrantSubaru Impreza2:04:3458
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort MK21:02:24
403Robert Hughes/ Neil ByeFord Focus1:26:26
412Rob Young/ Tom HutchingsPeugot 1061:25:12
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R ParryPeugeot 106 Gti2:07:46113
432Peter Messer/ Hannah MesserPeugeot 205 GTI12:47
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor PooleSubaru Impreza Rear Wheel Drive1:05:54
455Andy Graham/ Rob ChestersSubaru Impreza2:13:06818
463Paul Moran/ Adrian CarnillFord Escort Mk21:24:31
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI1:18:44
482Phillip Burton/ Alex LeeProton Satria2:02:01
493Matthew Gray/ Iain WrightPeugeot 205 Gti2:13:57619
504John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:18:08423
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas ChambersFord Sierra XR4x42:12:11717
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort2:08:13515
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy SmithFord Escort2:14:25721
542Ian Perrott/ Rob ScottToyota Corolla GT Coupe54:34
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:01:51
562Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1:15:22
580Simon Povey/ Paul GriffithsNissan Micra2:16:44122
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra2:22:21226
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort2:20:00224
613John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 1:10:16
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian GriffithsVauxhall Nova1:06:52
631Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka2:13:57220
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord Ka2:24:21427
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher PiriePeugeot 10713:39
661Julian Haw/ Alan JacksonVauxhall Nova2:21:41325
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel PalmerNissan Micra1:04:35
680Simon Livesey/ Mark LiveseyNissan Micra2:26:57328
693Graham carter/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mk2 X pack2:39:12831
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham MG ZR2:33:33530
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort2:32:15329

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 5:23pm BST