Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin Henry10:417:3610:107:3410:358:1110:498:0617:2617:451:48:5311
25James Sparrow / David Everard          Non Starter
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard10:547:5210:407:4810:548:2110:488:2418:0318:001:51:4423
44Mark Jones/ Christopher Brierley          Non Starter
54Ashley Field/ David Engwell10:417:4010:187:3410:388:0911:028:1417:4817:421:49:4612
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr Hall11:46         Tree
75Howard Chopping/ Chris Sanderson11:268:1611:33       Steering Gone
85Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas11:098:0210:537:5711:1210:44    Engine
94Andy Fraser/ Lee Carter11:448:2311:078:0911:358:5911:008:3618:57 Retired
105Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett          Low Oil Pressure
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline Jones11:168:0811:008:0411:188:5211:328:5519:29 Broke it
125Rob Tout/ Jason Sugden11:278:1611:14       Electrical misfire
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle11:338:2411:118:1411:328:5711:27   Diff Failure
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow11:328:0710:598:0511:239:0311:178:5519:0418:551:57:2015
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De Vere11:508:25        Radiator
175William Fisher/ Ross Green          Non Starter
185David Robinson/ Jayne Robinson12:228:5012:04       Gearbox
195Craig McIntosh/ Paul Vasey          Non Starter
204Graham Waite/ Mike Reynolds12:218:5112:058:3812:239:2712:059:3220:2221:162:07:00211
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin12:289:0614:33       Crew Ill
225David Campling/ James Ducker11:4912:0011:118:2011:3513:00    Centre Diff
233Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:348:5012:208:4712:269:3412:119:2720:3220:322:07:13412
245Blair Bushby/ Paul Rhodes11:318:1810:598:0111:258:4511:178:4218:4918:571:56:4434
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham White12:158:2411:298:2511:509:0211:379:0119:4419:292:01:1646
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown11:438:2811:408:2411:509:0512:059:1619:1327:002:08:44316
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:039:2411:469:1519:4719:48Hit a tree
283Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance16:00         Engine Blown
293Baz Jordan/ TBA          Non Starter
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis Turner11:488:2311:418:2211:5313:00    Clutch Cable Broken
311David wood/ Matt wood 12:399:0312:128:5812:319:4212:199:3120:4420:242:08:03114
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike Boyns11:418:1913:058:1812:019:1111:599:0319:2019:172:02:1427
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony King11:45         Electrical
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:048:4311:518:3312:099:2011:579:1920:0820:402:04:44310
355Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams12:118:4011:488:3112:169:2312:039:2320:0920:122:04:3669
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson12:018:3611:458:3016:009:1411:529:1020:25 Manifold
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan12:096:54        Transmission
385Tony Collins/ Gary Farrant12:238:4611:488:3912:049:1912:109:1920:0020:062:04:3458
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass11:568:3811:498:3711:509:34    Thrown alternator and oil pump belt
403Robert Hughes/ Neil Bye14:459:3912:109:2520:0920:18Retired
412Rob Young/ Tom Hutchings12:238:5412:038:3812:339:2012:059:16  Gearbox
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R Parry12:238:5012:188:5812:289:4612:169:3520:3620:362:07:46113
432Peter Messer/ Hannah Messer12:47         Retired
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor Poole13:089:1112:169:0212:329:45    Retired
455Andy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:258:5212:188:4712:169:3112:229:3520:0027:002:13:06818
463Paul Moran/ Adrian Carnill12:319:0111:439:3820:5420:44Co-Driver Ill
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom Bishop12:399:1112:319:0812:499:5212:34   Cambelt
482Phillip Burton/ Alex Lee12:228:4612:4512:249:4412:189:3620:3720:293:00Retired
Car 48 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 6
493Matthew Gray/ Iain Wright13:079:1512:489:1113:1010:0513:0410:0421:3421:392:13:57619
504John Moore/ Neal Bloor16:009:2312:288:5212:569:5612:4313:0021:1621:342:18:08423
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas Chambers12:289:0011:558:4612:209:3416:009:5421:0321:112:12:11717
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill Carman12:419:0012:128:4412:339:3312:309:2620:4220:522:08:13515
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy Smith12:599:2912:399:3213:1110:1512:5410:2021:3521:312:14:25721
542Ian Perrott/ Rob Scott12:549:1912:359:0210:44     Gearbox stuck in first
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:359:5213:379:4315:04     Broken Water Pump Pulley
562Peter Sharples/ James Swallow12:2612:309:3820:2420:24Rear Axle
575David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward          Gearbox
580Simon Povey/ Paul Griffiths13:079:2713:059:2013:1810:1813:1810:2022:1122:202:16:44122
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler13:509:5013:419:4413:4710:4713:4310:4023:0523:142:22:21226
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons13:079:3512:549:1413:0210:1513:009:5727:0021:562:20:00224
613John Senior/ Ady Barton14:139:4113:119:3013:2310:18    Hit tree
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian Griffiths12:599:1212:339:0613:0110:01    Broken Driveshaft
631Clare Rix/ Rob Cook13:219:3212:349:0913:1410:1212:4810:0321:4321:212:13:57220
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard13:5410:0913:469:5614:0510:4913:5910:5423:3323:162:24:21427
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher Pirie13:39         Clipped curb and broke suspension
661Julian Haw/ Alan Jackson13:409:4513:059:2713:3410:2813:3810:3923:3923:462:21:41325
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel Palmer14:3610:1614:1510:1215:16   Retired
680Simon Livesey/ Mark Livesey13:569:5913:499:5513:5410:4413:5610:4027:0023:042:26:57328
693Graham carter/ Tom Spencer15:5311:3214:3710:5415:4412:1515:0812:2225:2725:202:39:12831
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham 15:2711:0514:4710:4215:0211:4414:4511:2424:2524:122:33:33530
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm Weston14:5810:3514:4010:3015:0611:3915:2511:1923:5024:132:32:15329

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 5:23pm BST