North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:03:48113
542Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 1061:07:04226
602Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 251:08:00329
532Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye1:08:36431
352Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova1:09:06532
492David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa1:11:14635
482Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort1:12:52736
612Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye1:15:29838
Class 3
413David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort1:03:33110
553Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi1:04:10214
313Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 2061:05:42322
623Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova1:07:57428
643Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova1:08:29530
583Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 2051:20:19639
Class 4
224Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 21:02:2417
124Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort1:03:35211
454Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE1:03:46312
254Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 21:06:23425
394Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi1:07:39527
444Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S161:13:06637
Class 5
215Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i1:04:22116
185Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 21:04:24218
265Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra1:05:10320
435David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK21:05:56423
Class 6
196Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza57:4711
16Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza58:0422
156Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza1:00:1533
76Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza1:00:3444
56Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 41:00:5155
86Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 61:01:3866
236Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza1:03:2578
66Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza1:03:2889
566Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza1:04:16915
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza1:04:231017
336Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza1:04:311119
346Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N81:05:181221
406Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza1:06:211324
326Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza1:09:541434
Class 7
517Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1:09:39133

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST