North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alan Kirby/ George KirbySubaru Impreza20006North Humberside
2Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza19986EastwoodEM Transport/Atana Ltd/ETP Services Ltd
3Michael Glendining/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza19986Durham/ Tynemouth
4James Sparrow/ Steve MajorSubaru Impeza20006North HumbersideDanotom Services/Sparrow Recovery
5Paul Fisher/ Rob GreenMitsubishi Evo 419986Worksop DMC
6Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperSubaru Impreza19986West CumbriaStamper & Co Accountants/Rock Oil
7Andrew Apperley/ Jo LeaSubaru Impreza19986Trackrod/ North HumbersideFirbrook Transport & Hidrostal
8Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline HowellMitsubishi Evo 620006Whitby/Stockton DMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk
9Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza19936North Humberside/ Lincs Louth
10Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19986YorkBlenk Engineering Ltd
11Michael Pickles/ Ann ForsterProton Satria16003Huddersfield/ WCMC/HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services
12Mick Gallagher/ Chris NewloveFord Escort19984Dukeries MC/ North Humberside
14Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza RA19946KeighleyRDH Plant Maintenance MTD Services
15Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza19986Malton Motor ClubTechicolour Powder Coatings
16Mark Jones / Christopher Brierley BMW e30 32525005NWCC
17Alex Lund/ Kellyann HewickFord Escort20004Ripon MSC/ Ripon MCMeridian Coachworks/TJ Motors
18Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 221005Worksop
19Arron Newby/ Martyn TaylorSubaru Impreza19986MCC/ KLMCPirelli, TEG Sport, Wiseman Dairies
20Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallMitsubishi Evo 519976Broughton & BrettonE Nixon & Son Ltd Haulage
21Mel Hudson/ Roy BellBMW E30 325i24945Border MCMel Hudson Motors
22Nick Dobson/ Terry MartinFord Escort M K 219984Ilkley and District MC/ Clitheroe & DMCDobson Construction
23Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza19946Ripon/ Lindhome / Wakefield
24Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth RowstonSubaru Impreza19986Eastwood & DMC
25Martin Kilburn/ Tim BuckleyFord Escort Mark 219984Huddersfield MC
26Rob Pattison/ John DixeyFord Sierra29335North Humberside
27Stuart Wilson/ Steve DarganVauxhall Nova15983TynemouthBMI Hose Supply & Service, Cloud 9 Leisure
28Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova14002York/ Beverley
29Simon Stevinson/ Neil ByeBMW` Compact29965Ilkley & District/ Bolton Le Moors Car ClubBMWRallying.com
30Stephen Moore/ Michael MercerVauxhall Corsa15983Pendle & District
31Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20615983Trackrod/ North HumbersideQueensbury MOT Queensbury
32Lee Mitchell/ Clint EadeSubaru Impreza19986TrackrodWhinhill Transport/ Pickard Garage Services
33Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza19946Airedale & Pennine
34Richard Barnard/ Andy BarnardSubaru Impreza N819946West Cumbria Motorsport ClubLily & Co., Cockermouth.
35Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova13982Ilkley and DistrictYardsport Rallying Autoglym
36Gary Carver/ Michael RustVauxhall Chevette20505MDMC LtdRusts Private Hire Cars
37Jon Finch/ Nicholas Simon FinchBMW 318is20015Malton Motor Club
38Chris Rowson/ Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra19984Wakefield
39Ian Young/ Tracey CookPeugeot 309 GTi19004YorkAuto Therapy
40Dennis Salt/ Emma DeakinSubaru Impreza20006Ecurie Royal Oak M.C.New Century Taekwon-Do
41David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort15983David BrownRedline Engines. ETC Tyre Centre.
42Bruce Lindsay/ Kari BosworthVauxhall Nova16003RiponChonka Motorsport / Tanfield Engineering Ltd
43David Dobson/ Liam DobsonFord Escort MK221005Ilkley & DMCDobson Construction
44Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherPeugeot 306 S1619984Wigan DMC
45Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra GTE19984Ilkley & DMC
47Rob Brook/ John BrookPeugeot 20519984North Humberside
48Stephen Barmby/ Micheal WoodcockFord Escort13002North Humberside
49David Fairhurst/ Craig FairhurstVauxhall Corsa14002Warrington
50Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort15983Huddersfield
51Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport12987Ilkley
52Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMorris Marina Coupe12757Quinton Motor ClubCoventry Automotive
53Sammi Gabb/ Wayne SmythePeugeot 106 Rallye12952YorkAutoserv Selby
54Shaun Leggott/ Caroline NelsonPeugeot 10612932Malton
55Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTi15803North Humberside/ HRCR
56Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza19986Trackrod
57David Longfellow/ Terry PressdeeSubaru Impreza19886Ilkley & District MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
58Max Gummerson/ John GummersonPeugeot 20516003HuddersfieldQED Financial Associates Ltd
59Kevin Johnson/ James KellyPuegeot 20519054North HumbersideKJ Software Solutions
60Richard Boyes/ Darren Lee SmithRover 2513962Malton
61Steven Myers/ Andrew BenthamPeugeot 106 Rallye12942Ilkley & District Motor ClubRexRallying
62Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova16003Ilkley & DMCGR Autos Otley & Grahams Garage Otley
63Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza19986DukeriesSelect Cars
64Ed Fawcett/ Jim McNeilVauxhall Nova15983York

There are 62 entries, and 60 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 20th May 2012 at 5:21pm BST